Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                             Page 1
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 1 Girls 19 & Under 300 Meter Int Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Hall, Patricia            18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       45.6  10
         2 McGoan, Trishana          16 St. Andrew High School    47.2   9
         3 Robinson, Camile P        16 Christiana Comprehensive  47.4   8
         4 Patterson, Verona         16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       47.7   7
         5 Guthrie, Taneisha         18 ST. Jago High             48.2   6
         6 McKenzie, Arusha          14 St. Andrew High School    48.5   4.50
         6 Smith, Keadeen            18 ST. Jago High             48.5   4.50
         8 Bryan, Tamoye             18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 49.2   3
         9 Vaughn, Patricia          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    50.3   2
        10 Lewis, Tameka             18 Wolmers Girl's School     50.9   1
        11 Edmand, Latoya            16 St. Andrew Technical      51.4
        12 Thompson, Jovi-Ann        16 ST. Hugh's High School    52.0
        13 Christie, Zeadie          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    55.5

                 Event 3 Boys 19 & Under 300 Meter Int Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ====
       1 Wright, Decosma           18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  41.9    10
       2 Baker, Elleston           18 Jamaica College           42.4  1  9
       3 Phillips, Isa             18 St. Andrew Technical      42.5  2  8
       4 Allen, Icoll              16 Bridgeport Comprehensive  42.8  1  7
       5 Stephenson, lennox        18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 43.3  2  6
       6 Herah, Derron             18 ST. Jago High             43.6  1  5
       7 Lynch, Lenroy             18 Yallahs Comprehensive     44.4  2  4
       8 Barnett, Orlando          15 ST. Jago High             44.5     3
       9 Williams, Dwight          16 ST. Jago High             45.1  2  2
      10 Kinghorn, Marlo           18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       45.7  2  1
      11 Jarrett, Ricordo          16 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   46.4  1
      12 Downie, Mario             18 St. Andrew Technical      46.7  2
      13 Myres, Damion             18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  49.3  1

                    Event 4 Men's 20+ 300 Meter Int Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Chambers, Kempes          22 GC Foster COLLEGE         41.3  10

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                             Page 2
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                    Event 5 Girls 19 & Under 3,000 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
       1 Smith, Nicola             16 Holmwood Technical High   11:08.2  10
       2 Pilache, Mellicia         16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       11:10.2   9
       3 Thomas, Tamika            14 Tacius Golding High       11:23.6   8
       4 Powell, Cassandra         14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       11:27.6   7
       5 Berry, Marcia             14 Holmwood Technical High   11:29.0   6
       6 Smith, Tanisha            14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       11:33.8   5
       7 Hibbert, Nicole           18 ST. Jago High             11:34.1   4
       8 Bell, Stacyann            14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       11:41.1
       9 Brown, Kareina            16 ST. Jago High             12:03.2   3
      10 Clarke, Melissa           14 Tacius Golding High       12:35.7   2
      11 Smith, Kerene             14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       12:37.0   1

                    Event 7 Boys 19 & Under 5,000 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
       1 Grant, Jermaine           18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  16:33.4  10
       2 Powell, Melbourne         15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       16:58.1   9
       3 Chung, Nester             18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       16:58.5   8
       4 Edwards, Lamar            18 Tacius Golding High       17:03.1   7
       5 Bailey, Conrad M          18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 17:08.0   6
       6 Lawson, Lerone            18 Holmwood Technical High   17:13.6   5
       7 Grant, Jerome             18 Tacius Golding High       17:27.0   4
       8 McLean, Atebar            18 Glengoffe High School     17:33.3   3
       9 Francis, Gavin            18 Seaforth High             17:37.3   2
      10 Dorman, Andray            18 Dinthill Technical High   17:54.0   1
      11 Robinson, Omarco          18 Yallahs Comprehensive     18:04.8
      12 Delisser, Paul            15 ST. Jago High             18:05.1
      13 Drummond, Andre           18 Glengoffe High School     18:10.7
      14 Hall, Orlando             18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       18:19.2
      15 Williams, Ricardo         18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  18:39.0
      16 Osbourne, Kenyatta        15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       18:47.8
      17 Clarke, Rodney            15 ST. Jago High             18:54.6
      18 Alexander, Aakhaan        18 Wolmers Boy's School      18:55.4

                       Event 9 Girls 13 & Under High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Beckford, Rashida       12 Immaculate Concepti 1.53m     10
          2 Daydreon, Coleman       12 Wolmers Girl's Scho 1.50m      9
          3 Clarke, Trishauna       12 Immaculate Concepti 1.45m      7

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                             Page 3
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 9 Girls 13 & Under High Jump (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          3 Waugh, Dicoda           12 St. Andrew High Sch 1.45m      7
          3 Jaing, Kiimberley       12 Immaculate Concepti 1.45m      7
          6 Matthews, Marsha        12 ST. Jago High       1.40m      4.50
          6 Harriot, Kimoya         12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.40m      4.50
          - Lewis, Tiffany          12 St. Andrew High Sch    NH
          - Blair, Shaniel          12 ST. Jago High          NH
          - Gayle, Krystal          12 ST. Jago High          NH
          - Smith, Julia            12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH    NH
          - Thompson, Shantel       12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH    NH
          - Dayley, Deiandre        12 Immaculate Concepti    NH
          - Hamilton, Lori-ann      12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH    NH

                         Event 10 Girls 14-15 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Campbell, Anna-kay      14 St. Andrew High Sch 1.61m     10
          2 Richards, Ornella       14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.53m      8.50
          2 Brown, Susan            15 Meadowbrook High Sc 1.53m      8.50
          4 Skyer, Shaunakay        14 ST. Jago High       1.50m      6.50
          4 Binns, Camiesha         14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.50m      6.50
          6 Hines, Nordia           14 Morant Bay High     1.35m      5
          7 Bucham, Rose-Maine      14 Queens High School  1.30m      3.50
          7 Burton, Nicole          15 Morant Bay High     1.30m      3.50

                         Event 11 Girls 16-17 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Davidson, Shaunelle     16 Holmwood Technical  1.66m     10
          2 Williamson, Michelle    16 ST. Jago High       1.60m      9
          3 McKen, Bridgettie       16 St. Andrew High Sch 1.55m      7
          3 Samuels, Aneika         16 ST. Jago High       1.55m      7
          3 Creary, Kemiesha        16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.55m      7
          6 Evans, Sherika          16 ST. Jago High       1.45m      4.50
          6 Campbell, Tameka M      16 Edwin Allen Compreh 1.45m      4.50

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                             Page 4
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         Event 12 Girls 18-19 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Nelson, Kemesha M       18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.63m     10
          2 Gabbidon, Stacy-Ann     18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 1.60m      9
          3 Ramike, Renee           18 ST. Hugh's High Sch 1.55m      8
          4 Smith, Sandy            16 Meadowbrook High Sc 1.40m      7

                         Event 15 Boys 12-13 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Thompson, Monaire       13 Bridgeport Comprehe 1.55m     10
          2 Hinds, Rayon            13 ST. Jago High       1.50m      8.50
          2 Philips, Ryon           13 Meadowbrook High Sc 1.50m      8.50

                         Event 16 Boys 14-15 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Walker, Wilbert         16 Seaforth High       1.85m     10
          2 Buckley, Markino        14 ST. Jago High       1.80m      8
          2 Jackson, Jermaine       15 Calabar High School 1.80m      8
          2 McLeggon, Leonard       15 ST. Jago High       1.80m      8
          5 Barnes, Omar            15 Jamaica College     1.75m      6
          6 Shedden, Ricardo        15 Bridgeport Comprehe 1.70m      4.50
          6 Williams, Gregory R     15 Bridgeport Comprehe 1.70m      4.50
          8 Lee, Oral               15 Bridgeport Comprehe 1.65m      3

                         Event 17 Boys 16-18 High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Blair, Courtney         18 ST. Jago High       1.80m      9.50
          1 James, Adrian           16 Bridgeport Comprehe 1.80m      9.50
          3 Wright, Decosma         18 Bridgeport Comprehe 1.75m      7.50
          3 Lephas, Adrian          18 Calabar High School 1.75m      7.50
          5 Douglas, Marvin         16 Morant Bay High     1.70m      6
          6 Morlian, Jason          18 Calabar High School 1.65m      4.50
          6 Atkinson, Ryan          18 Bridgeport Comprehe 1.65m      4.50

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                             Page 5
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                          Event 18 Men's 20+ High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Giscombe, Derron        22 GC Foster COLLEGE   2.00m     10
          2 Scott, Wayne            22 GC Foster COLLEGE   1.85m      9

                      Event 19 Girls 13 & Under Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Smith, Julia            12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5.01m     10
          2 Powell, Traudian        13 Morant Bay High     4.94m      9
          3 Daydreon, Coleman       12 Wolmers Girl's Scho 4.81m      8
          4 Dawson, Daniesha        12 Holmwood Technical  4.80m      7
          5 Smith, Kimona           12 Morant Bay High     4.68m      6
          6 Morgan, Shamore         12 Morant Bay High     4.57m      4.50
          6 Williams, Shanna-Kay    12 Immaculate Concepti 4.57m      4.50
          8 Reid, Yashieka          12 Morant Bay High     4.55m
          9 Williams, Stacyann      12 ST. Jago High       4.52m      3
         10 Brown, Danille          12 St. Andrew High Sch 4.46m      2
         11 Linton, Kymone          12 Merl Grove          4.22m      1
         12 Reynolds, Kimika        12 St. Andrew High Sch 4.20m
         13 Brown, Ruchell          12 Wolmers Girl's Scho 4.14m
         14 Dawkins, Nicole M       14 St. Andrew High Sch 4.11m
          - Palmer, Kerry-Ann       12 St. Andrew High Sch    ND
          - Gayle, Natasha          12 St Benedicts Primar    ND
          - Graham, Niosha          12 Wolmers Girl's Scho    ND
          - Williams, Dominique     12 Immaculate Concepti    ND
          - Johnson, Jhenelle       12 Morant Bay High        ND
          - Clarke, Camille         12 Immaculate Concepti    ND
          - Edwards, Tamara         12 Morant Bay High        ND
          - Cuinningham, Shantel    12 St. Andrew High Sch    ND
          - Martindale, Anita       12 Queens High School     ND
          - Bolge, Aquina           12 Meadowbrook High Sc    ND
          - Johnson, Fiona          12 Queens High School     ND

                         Event 20 Girls 14-15 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 White, Renee            14 Wolmers Girl's Scho 5.32m     10
          2 Richards, Ornella       14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5.28m      9
          3 Francis, Tamara         14 ST. Jago High       5.27m      8
          4 Edwards, Nadiesha       14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5.26m      7
          5 Nicholson, Shakira      14 ST. Hugh's High Sch 5.24m      6

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                             Page 6
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                   Event 20 Girls 14-15 Long Jump (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          6 Blake, Natoya           14 Merl Grove          5.11m      4.50
          6 Henry, Felicia          15 Meadowbrook High Sc 5.11m      4.50
          8 Chambers, Sheriann      14 Greater Portmore Hi 5.08m      3
          9 Robinson, Lamara        14 ST. Jago High       4.99m      2
         10 Boucher, Tanshana       14 ST. Jago High       4.98m      1
         11 Bennett, Erica          16 Morant Bay High     4.88m
         12 Douglas, Allison        13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL 4.85m
         13 Williams, Susanna       14 ST. Hugh's High Sch 4.80m
         14 Brown, Susan            15 Meadowbrook High Sc 4.78m
         15 Evans, Toshanda         14 Queens High School  4.75m
         15 Harrison, Deidra        14 ST. Jago High       4.75m
         17 Kerr, Tammilee          14 Wolmers Girl's Scho 4.73m
         18 Burton, Nicole          15 Morant Bay High     4.63m
         19 Binns, Camiesha         14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 4.59m
         19 Miller, Princena        13 Morant Bay High     4.59m
         21 Allen, Sakinah          14 Wolmers Girl's Scho 4.51m
         22 Hines, Nordia           14 Morant Bay High     4.49m
         23 Campbell, Akene         14 Merl Grove          4.41m
         24 Walker, Simone          13 Queens High School  4.33m
         25 McLean, Aiesha          14 Queens High School  4.31m
         26 Lewis, Latoya M         14 St. Andrew High Sch 4.30m
         27 Barnett, Doniva         14 HAILE SELASSIE      4.23m
         28 Dawkins, Nicole M       14 St. Andrew High Sch 4.11m
          - McKenzie, Kerry-Ann     13 Yallahs Comprehensi    ND
          - Scott, Lishann          14 ST. Jago High          ND
          - Lewis, Kelly-Ann        14 ST. Jago High          ND
          - Bailey, Kadian          14 Tacius Golding High    ND
          - Fisher, Julian          13 Yallahs Comprehensi    ND
          - Bailey, Yvonne          14 HAILE SELASSIE         ND

                         Event 21 Girls 16-17 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Beckford, Petagaye      16 Holmwood Technical  5.70m     10
          2 Thompson, Jovi-Ann      16 ST. Hugh's High Sch 5.66m      9
          3 Geddes, Kedine          16 Tacius Golding High 5.64m      8
          4 Johnson, Kemba          16 St. Andrew High Sch 5.34m      7
          5 Aukle, Peter-gayle      16 Merl Grove          5.29m      6
          6 Brembridge, Karee       16 Immaculate Concepti 5.20m      5
          7 Gordon, Joniel          16 ST. Jago High       5.19m      4
          8 Evans, Sherika          16 ST. Jago High       5.17m      3
          9 Johnson, Mary-Ann       16 ST. Jago High       5.16m      1.50
          9 Brown, Kiesha           16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5.16m      1.50

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                             Page 7
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                   Event 21 Girls 16-17 Long Jump (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
         11 McKen, Christine        14 St. Andrew High Sch 5.00m
         12 Cadlin, Okine           16 Herbert Morison Tec 4.92m
         13 Mullings, Paula         16 Holmwood Technical  4.91m
         14 Duncan, Tameka          16 Queens High School  4.87m
         15 Creary, Kemiesha        16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 4.84m
         16 Lattitbudair, Demariu   16 Herbert Morison Tec 4.75m
         17 Allen, Shaneika         16 HAILE SELASSIE      4.57m
         18 Campbell, Tameka M      16 Edwin Allen Compreh 4.41m
         19 Smikle, Oniecia         16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 4.40m

                         Event 22 Girls 18-19 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Hamilton, Roseann       18 ST. Jago High       6.16m     10
          2 Jarrett, Jovanee        18 ST. Jago High       5.35m      9
          3 Hunt, Brenda-Grace      18 Wolmers Girl's Scho 5.30m      8
          4 Nelson, Kemesha M       18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 5.22m      7
          5 Blemman, Tamika         18 Immaculate Concepti 5.20m      6
          6 Brown, Kim-Cherer       18 St. Andrew High Sch 4.95m      5
          7 Bramwell, Kenesha       18 Holmwood Technical  4.85m      3.50
          7 Smith, Sandy            16 Meadowbrook High Sc 4.85m      3.50
          9 Levy, Treshana          18 Queens High School  4.81m      2
         10 Gabbidon, Stacy-Ann     18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 4.39m      1

                       Event 24 Boys 11 & Under Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Gordon, Romain          11 Jamaica College     5.45m     10
          2 Thompson, Fabian        11 Yallahs Comprehensi 5.03m      9
          3 Smith, Jermaine A       11 ST. Jago High       4.74m      8
          4 Tomlinson, Kurp         12 ST. Jago High       4.55m      7
          5 Smith, Marlon           11 Bridgeport Comprehe 4.16m      6
          - Lamey, Odarie           15 Calabar High School    ND

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                             Page 8
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         Event 25 Boys 12-13 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Watson, Matthew         13 Calabar High School 5.70m     10
          2 Green, Leford              Greater Portmore Hi 5.50m      9
          3 Forbes, Sheldon         13 Calabar High School 5.44m      8
          4 McKellop, Anthony       15 Calabar High School 5.41m      6.50
          4 Vassel, Collin          13 Bridgeport Comprehe 5.41m      6.50
          6 Brooks, Adrian          13 Meadowbrook High Sc 5.32m      5
          7 Robertson, Josef        13 Calabar High School 5.27m
          8 Clarke, Lerone          22 GC Foster COLLEGE   5.22m      4
          9 Dennis, Nicholas        15 St. Cathrine High   5.07m      3
          9 Waldron, Jermaine       13 Calabar High School 5.07m
         11 Johnson, Jason          13 ST. Jago High       4.96m      2
         12 Philips, Ryon           13 Meadowbrook High Sc 4.95m      1
         13 Anderson, Andina        13 Seaforth High       4.92m
         14 Robinson, Kemar         13 Calabar High School 4.90m
         15 Cardozo, Nicholas       13 Jamaica College     4.76m
         16 Tugman, Jamal           13 Old Harbour High Sc 4.67m
         17 Hinds, Rayon            13 ST. Jago High       4.40m

                         Event 26 Boys 14-15 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Emmanuel, Kemar         15 Jamaica College     7.00m     10
          2 Wilshire, Adrain        16 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE 6.75m      9
          3 Wright, Jaysen          15 Bridgeport Comprehe 6.25m      8
          4 Cole, Daniel            16 Meadowbrook High Sc 6.15m      7
          5 Anderson, Terry         15 St. Mary College    6.13m      6
          6 McKellop, Anthony       15 Calabar High School 6.11m      5
          7 Frankson, Lebert        15 Meadowbrook High Sc 6.00m      4
          8 Williams, Gregory R     15 Bridgeport Comprehe 5.96m      2.50
          8 Reid, Sean              15 ST. Jago High       5.96m      2.50
         10 Burgess, Christopher    15 Calabar High School 5.94m      1
         11 Walker, Wilbert         16 Seaforth High       5.93m
         12 Wilson, Davion          15 Clan Carthly Comp.  5.85m
         13 Gordon, Jason           15 Jamaica College     5.70m
         14 Campbell, Lavin         15 Herbert Morison Tec 5.63m
         15 Thompson, Cary          15 Morant Bay High     5.57m
         16 McKEN, Tesmond          14 Morant Bay High     5.52m
         17 Salmon, Delroy          15 WATERFORD COMP HIGH 5.49m
         17 King, Rodney            15 Bridgeport Comprehe 5.49m
         19 Reid, kenroy            15 St. Mary College    5.45m
         20 Barnes, Omar            15 Jamaica College     5.23m

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                             Page 9
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         Event 27 Boys 16-18 Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====
          1 Stephens, Neil          18 ST. Jago High       6.64m     10
          2 Lephas, Adrian          18 Calabar High School 6.45m      9
          3 James, Adrian           16 Bridgeport Comprehe 6.41m      8
          4 Stewart, Lanzel         18 Herbert Morison Tec 6.34m      6.50
          4 Gentles, Rayon          18 Bridgeport Comprehe 6.34m      6.50
          6 Sylvester, Kenneth      18 Camperdown High     6.21m      5
          7 Johnson, Omar           16 Seaforth High       6.20m      4
          8 Douglas, Marvin         16 Morant Bay High     6.16m      3
          9 Bogle, Depatrick        18 Bridgeport Comprehe 5.81m      2
          - Burrell, Datorn         18 Meadowbrook High Sc    ND

                     Event 33 Girls 15 & Under Discus Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====
          1 Whyte, Monifa           14 ST. Jago High       29.71m     10
          2 Brightly, Alicia        15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 29.10m      9
          3 Edwards, Nadiesha       14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 29.00m      8
          4 Wright, Fedricka        14 Queens High School  27.08m      7
          5 Binns, Melissa          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 26.58m      6
          6 Thomas, Samantha M      14 Edwin Allen Compreh 23.53m      5
          7 Brown, Jardan           14 St. Andrew High Sch 22.52m      4

                       Event 34 Girls 16-17 Discus Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====
          1 Boweman, Caranda        16 Immaculate Concepti 37.07m     10
          2 Edwards, Monique        16 Wolmers Girl's Scho 34.59m      9
          3 Henry, Nioka            15 Yallahs Comprehensi 32.72m      8
          4 Dacres, Yanike          17 ST. Jago High       30.16m      7
          5 White, Nikola           16 Edwin Allen Compreh 29.69m      6
          6 Ireland, Janine            Immaculate Concepti 27.74m      5
          7 Sutherland, Karene      16 Morant Bay High     26.92m      4
          8 Binns, Melissa          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 26.58m      3
          9 Lewis, Nancy            16 St. Andrew High Sch 25.32m      2

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 10
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                       Event 35 Girls 18-19 Discus Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====
          1 Mitchell, Deanne        16 St. Andrew High Sch 34.76m     10
          2 Gordon, Nakiesha        18 ST. Hugh's High Sch 33.91m      9
          3 Jenkins, Shanna-Lee     18 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 32.04m      8
          4 Clarke, Rhona           16 Dinthill Technical  30.02m      7
          5 Pessoe, Natalie         99 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 28.11m      5.50
          5 Pessea, Natalee         16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCH 28.11m      5.50

                     Event 37 Boys 16 & Under Discus Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====
          1 Haughton, Sean          15 Calabar High School 42.19m     10
          2 Wright, Jaysen          15 Bridgeport Comprehe 32.17m      9
          3 Sheriff, Jermaine       15 Calabar High School 31.39m      8
          4 McDermott, Jermaine     15 Calabar High School 31.07m      7
          5 Hammond, Steve          14 ST. Jago High       31.00m      6
          - McLeggon, Leonard       15 ST. Jago High           ND
          - Henry, Winston          15 St. Mary College        ND

                        Event 38 Boys 17-19 Discus Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====
          1 Morlian, Jason          18 Calabar High School 52.07m     10
          2 Page, Ricardo           16 ST. Jago High       43.69m      9
          3 Walters, Ricardo        18 Calabar High School 42.88m      8
          4 Davis, Micheal          18 Meadowbrook High Sc 42.20m      7
          5 Silveria, Shawn         19 Bridgeport Comprehe 42.08m      6
          6 Wright, Decosma         18 Bridgeport Comprehe 40.00m      5
          7 Gregory, Douglas        16 ST. Jago High       38.05m      4
          8 Palmer, Syed-Gehan      17 ST. Jago High       35.68m      3
          - Davis, Omar             18 Old Harbour High Sc     ND

                        Event 39 Men's 20+ Discus Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====
          1 Scott, Wayne            22 GC Foster COLLEGE   44.61m     10
          2 Page, Carl              13 Unattached          40.20m      9

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 11
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                         Event 42 Girls 18-19 Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====
          1 Henry, Nioka            15 Yallahs Comprehensi 10.94m     10
          2 Clarke, Rhona           16 Dinthill Technical  10.16m      9
          3 Gordon, Nakiesha        18 ST. Hugh's High Sch 10.07m      8
          4 Whyte, Lisa             18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH  9.96m      7
          5 Edwards, Monique        16 Wolmers Girl's Scho  9.26m      6
          6 Hunt, Brenda-Grace      18 Wolmers Girl's Scho  8.57m      5
          - White, Nikola           16 Edwin Allen Compreh     ND
          - Clarke, Simone          16 Edwin Allen Compreh     ND
          - Thomas, Samantha M      14 Edwin Allen Compreh     ND
          - Kerr, Tammilee          14 Wolmers Girl's Scho     ND
          - Dixon, Tashira          16 ST. Hugh's High Sch     ND
          - Sutherland, Karene      16 Morant Bay High         ND
          - Boweman, Caranda        16 Immaculate Concepti     ND
          - Scott, Candace          16 Immaculate Concepti     ND
          - Watson, Patrice         12 York Castle             ND
          - Cridland, Kaydian       16 ST. Hugh's High Sch     ND
          - Dacres, Yanike          17 ST. Jago High           ND
          - Whyte, Monifa           14 ST. Jago High           ND

                       Event 44 Boys 16 & Under Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====
          1 McLeggon, Leonard       15 ST. Jago High       11.47m     10
          2 Bogle, Omari            14 ST. Jago High       11.42m      9
          3 Sheriff, Jermaine       15 Calabar High School 11.11m      8
          4 Haughton, Sean          15 Calabar High School 10.96m      7
          5 McDermott, Jermaine     15 Calabar High School 10.88m      6
          6 Gordon, Colin           15 Kingston College    10.34m      5
          7 Willary, Jeffery        15 Jamaica College     10.09m      4
          8 Hammond, Steve          14 ST. Jago High       10.07m      3

                          Event 45 Boys 17-19 Shot Put

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====
          1 Gregory, Douglas        16 ST. Jago High       14.85m     10
          2 Morlian, Jason          18 Calabar High School 14.76m      9
          3 Silveria, Shawn         19 Bridgeport Comprehe 14.53m      8
          4 Page, Ricardo           16 ST. Jago High       14.29m      7
          5 Walters, Ricardo        18 Calabar High School 13.85m      6
          6 Wright, Decosma         18 Bridgeport Comprehe 13.56m      5

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 12
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                    Event 45 Boys 17-19 Shot Put (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====
          7 Hutchinson, Andre       18 Jamaica College     12.92m      3.50
          7 Coore, Elron            16 Ferncourt High Scho 12.92m      3.50
          9 Dixon, Kenroy           15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH 12.60m      2
         10 William, Damian         18 Jamaica College     12.52m      1
         11 Davis, Micheal          18 Meadowbrook High Sc 12.46m
         12 Buckle, Reshawn         18 St. Andrew Technica 12.11m

                Event 47 Girls 13 & Under 70 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ====
       1 Burke, Tavia B            12 St. Andrew High School    11.5  5 10
       2 Harriot, Kimoya           12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       11.6  4  9
       3 Brembridge, Karee         16 Immaculate Conception     11.8     8
       4 Clarke, Trishauna         12 Immaculate Conception     11.9  3  6.50
       4 Campbell, Anneika         16 Herbert Morison Technical 11.9     6.50
       6 Mills, Carla-Kay          12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.2  2  5
       7 Campbell, Ava-Gay         14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.3     4
       8 Thoroughsingh, Keneisha   12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.4  3  2.50
       8 Dawkins, Ichama           11 St Benedicts Primary      12.4     2.50
      10 Reynolds, Kimika          12 St. Andrew High School    12.6  1  1
      11 Bruce, Tracey             12 ST. Hugh's High School    12.8  3

                   Event 48 Girls 14-15 80 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Morgon, Monique           13 Immaculate Conception     12.3  10
         2 Greeves, Latoya           14 Queens High School        12.5   9
         3 Wright, Danete            15 Holmwood Technical High   12.7   7.50
         3 Binns, Camiesha           14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.7   7.50
         5 White, Renee              14 Wolmers Girl's School     12.8   5.50
         5 Bryan, Kadine             14 ST. Jago High             12.8   5.50
         7 Barrett, Kitagage         14 ST. Jago High             13.0   4
         8 Kerr, Tammilee            14 Wolmers Girl's School     13.1   2.50
         8 Allen, Sakinah            14 Wolmers Girl's School     13.1   2.50
        10 Heath, Latoya M           14 St. Andrew High School    13.3   1
        11 Williams, Susanna         14 ST. Hugh's High School    13.4
        12 Douglas, Allison          13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       13.6
        12 Pinnock, Sherene          14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.6
        14 Green, Peta-Gaye M        14 St. Andrew High School    13.7
        15 Dillion, Deandra          14 Queens High School        13.8

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 13
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

             Event 48 Girls 14-15 80 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        16 Fisher, Julian            13 Yallahs Comprehensive     13.9
        17 Nicholson, Shakira        14 ST. Hugh's High School    14.0
        18 Rowe, Tracey              14 Holmwood Technical High   14.2
        19 Parkes, Chelsea           13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       14.8
        20 mrown, Yanique            14 St. Andrew High School    15.7

                  Event 49 Girls 15-16 100 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Davidson, Shaunelle       16 Holmwood Technical High   14.8  10
         2 Facey, Simone M           16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       14.9   8
         2 Brown, Kiesha             16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       14.9   8
         2 Boothe, Yanique           15 Queens High School        14.9   8
         5 Simpson, Sherone          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    15.1   5.50
         5 Henry, Tresha             16 ST. Jago High             15.1   5.50
         7 O'Conner, Petagaye        16 ST. Jago High             15.3   4
         8 Nelson, Vanessa           16 Wolmers Girl's School     15.5   3
         9 Thomas, Carla             16 Camperdown High           16.0   2
        10 Beckford, Petagaye        16 Holmwood Technical High   16.1   1
        11 Saunders, Carlene         16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 16.5
        12 Palmer, Nasharee          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    16.6
        13 Robinson, Camile P        16 Christiana Comprehensive  17.0
        14 Davis, Sherice            18 St. Andrew Technical      17.3
        15 Swella, Xiomara           16 St. Andrew Technical      19.6
        16 McDougal, Shayzan         16 St. Andrew High School    19.7
        17 Scott, Jodi-ann           16 St. Andrew High School    20.7

                  Event 50 Girls 17-18 100 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Smith, Keadeen            18 ST. Jago High             16.0  10
         2 Stubbs, Shelly            16 Holmwood Technical High   16.1   8.50
         2 Millwood, None            18 Excelsior High School     16.1   8.50
         4 Hunt, Brenda-Grace        18 Wolmers Girl's School     16.2   7
         5 Giscombe, Shamarie        18 St. Andrew High School    16.3   6
         6 Levy, Treshana            18 Queens High School        17.6   5
         7 Nelson, Kemesha M         18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       18.5   4
         8 Gabbidon, Stacy-Ann       18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       21.2   3

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 14
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 51 Boys 11 & Under 80 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Gordon, Romain            11 Jamaica College           12.3  10
         2 Samuels, Fabio            11 Jamaica College           13.1   9
         3 McKellop, Anthony         15 Calabar High School       13.2   8
         4 Turner, Ramalo            11 Jamaica College           13.3   7
         5 Duffus, Orlando           11 Jamaica College           13.8
         6 Smith, Marlon             11 Bridgeport Comprehensive  14.2   6
         7 Riley, Orville            11 Bridgeport Comprehensive  14.9   5
         8 Webley, Webton            11 Morant Bay High           17.5   4

                   Event 52 Boys 12-13 100 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Reid, Junior              13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  15.9  10
         2 Thompson, Monaire         13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  16.0   9
         3 Wilkinson, Sheldon        13 ST. Jago High             16.2   8
         4 Burgers, Kemar            13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  18.2   7
         5 Cardozo, Nicholas         13 Jamaica College           18.3   6
         6 Pratt, Andre              13 Jamaica College           18.5   5
         7 Collins, Romaine          13 Jamaica College           18.6   4
         8 Smith, Ronald             13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       18.7   3
         9 Hinds, Rayon              13 ST. Jago High             19.3   2
        10 Gayle, Marvin             13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 19.4   1
        11 Walker, Kenroy L          13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       19.7
        12 Johnson, Jason            13 ST. Jago High             22.1

                   Event 53 Boys 14-15 110 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ====
       1 Lee, Patrick              15 Jamaica College           15.0  2 10
       2 Barnett, Orlando          15 ST. Jago High             15.2  1  9
       3 McLeggon, Leonard         15 ST. Jago High             16.5     8
       4 Anderson, Dwayne          14 Herbert Morison Technical 16.7  1  7
       5 Nelson, Uriel             15 Bridgeport Comprehensive  16.9  3  6
       6 Bryan, Ochoy              14 Jamaica College           17.6  3  5
       7 Scott, Darian             15 Bridgeport Comprehensive  18.6  1  4
       8 Rose, Nevarda             15 Yallahs Comprehensive     18.7  3  3
       9 Emmanuel, Kemar           15 Jamaica College           19.0  2  2
      10 Powell, David             14 Jamaica College           19.2  2
      11 Smith, Ryan               15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       19.4  1  1
      12 Beckford, Terrence        15 ST. Jago High             20.1  3

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 15
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

             Event 53 Boys 14-15 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ====
      13 Mothersill, Marvin        15 Jamaica College           20.8  2

                   Event 54 Boys 16-18 110 Meter High Hurdles

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Wright, Decosma           18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  15.2  10
         2 Baker, Elleston           18 Jamaica College           16.0   9
         3 Greenwood, Orlando        16 Bridgeport Comprehensive  16.1   8
         4 Gayle, Royan M            18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 16.3   7
         5 Howe, Cyrano M            18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 16.9   6
         6 Ford, Orlando             16 Seaforth High             23.4   5

                       Event 55 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Whittle, Vanessa          14 Tacius Golding High       2:22.9  10
        2 McKenzie, Arusha          14 St. Andrew High School    2:25.2   9
        3 Beckford, Cadian          14 Holmwood Technical High   2:26.3   8
        4 Brown, Sharona            14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:28.0   7
        5 Wade, Tashieka            16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:30.9   6
        6 Richards, Jadian          14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:31.2   4.50
        6 Samuels, Doraine          14 ST. Jago High             2:31.2   4.50
        8 Whittle, Maureen          14 Tacius Golding High       2:31.9   3
        9 Maye, Marceen             14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:35.0   2
       10 Whyte, Celia              15 Holmwood Technical High   2:35.4   1
       11 Cochrane, Karen           15 Ferncourt High School     2:36.0
       12 Jackson, Anna-Kay         15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    2:36.4
       13 Miller, Kerone M          14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:36.8
       14 Campbell, Winsome         14 York Castle               2:37.1
       15 Johnson, Latoya           14 St. Andrew High School    2:37.9
       16 Thomas, Tamika            14 Tacius Golding High       2:38.2
       17 Morrison, Stacyann        14 ST. Jago High             2:38.5
       18 Smith, Tanisha            14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:38.7
       19 Henry, Tracy M            14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:41.4
       20 Grant, Shelleyann         14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:41.9
       21 Kerr, Sasha               14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:42.4
       22 Panton, Lydia             14 Calabar Junior High       2:43.0
       23 Smith, Zandy              14 ST. Jago High             2:43.7
       24 Bell, Stacyann            14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:44.3
       25 Laidley, Susanie          14 Morant Bay High           2:45.7

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 16
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 55 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
       26 Richards, Natasha         14 Campion College           2:47.0
       27 Jones, Kadian             14 Camperdown High           2:47.6
       28 Dunbar, Rosalee           13 St. Andrew High School    2:48.5
       29 Foote, Samantha           16 Bridgeport Comprehensive  2:49.0
       30 Freculton, Dahlia         14 St. Andrew Technical      2:49.3
       31 Clarke, Kemisha           14 Kellits High School       2:50.0
       32 Williams, Melissa         14 ST. Jago High             2:50.1
       33 James, Tarjie             14 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        2:52.5
       34 Smith, Kerene             14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       2:54.5
       35 Whyte, Lavene             14 ST. Hugh's High School    3:00.8
       36 Hosang, Rosanne           14 Montego Bay High School   3:08.0
       37 Bucchannan, Yolanda       14 Montego Bay High School   3:11.1
       38 Scafe, Melone             14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    3:14.3

                       Event 56 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ====
      1 Robinson, Carlene L       16 Christiana Comprehensive  2:22.6  2  9.50
      1 Thompson, Kayann          16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:22.6  1  9.50
      3 Maye, Nicola M            16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:22.8  6  8
      4 Mckenzie, Lorain          16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:26.0  4  7
      5 Pencil, Maresia           16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:26.8
      6 Whittle, Nadine           16 Tacius Golding High       2:29.8  4  6
      7 Whyte, Tamara             16 Holmwood Technical High   2:30.5  4  5
      8 Brown, Kareina            16 ST. Jago High             2:30.7  2  4
      9 Morris, Beverly M         16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:31.3  2
     10 Howell, Kaydian           16 Meadowbrook High School   2:32.8  3  3
     11 Taylor, Ivorita           16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    2:33.3  1  2
     12 Beckford, Tasheika        16 Morant Bay High           2:33.4  4  1
     13 Wade, Tashieka            16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:35.5  4
     14 Knight, Marsha-Gay        16 St. Andrew High School    2:38.1  1
     15 Copeland, Latoya          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    2:39.6  4
     15 Morgan, Alisa             16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    2:39.6  1
     17 Tray, Swissanah           16 Holmwood Technical High   2:40.0  3
     18 Woodhouse, Kerry-Ann      16 Tacius Golding High       2:42.5  1
     19 Pilache, Mellicia         16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:44.9  2
     20 Chambers, Nordia          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    2:47.0  2
     21 Nelson, Sandra            16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:47.2  3
     22 Smith, Althea             15 Ferncourt High School     2:47.9  4
     23 Murphy, Natasha           16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:51.7  5
     24 Bryan, Tenesha            16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    2:53.9  3
     25 Fuller, Charlene          16 Camperdown High           2:56.1  1
     26 Jones, Kerry-Ann          16 Tacius Golding High       3:02.4  5

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 17
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 56 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ====
     27 Hyde, Danilla             16 St. Andrew Technical      3:10.1  3

                       Event 57 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Barnett, Tonice           18 Queens High School        2:21.5  10
        2 Mckenzie, Kiesha          18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:21.6   9
        3 Evans, Cecile             18 ST. Jago High             2:23.3   8
        4 Denton, Anetia            15 Holmwood Technical High   2:25.0   7
        5 Whittle, Karrine          18 Tacius Golding High       2:26.4   6
        6 Chambers, Althea          18 ST. Jago High             2:29.4   5
        7 Thomas, Tamara            18 ST. Jago High             2:29.8   4
        8 Hibbert, Nicole           18 ST. Jago High             2:30.5
        9 Mason, Sydonie            18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:41.9   3

                     Event 59 Boys 11 & Under 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Nesbeth, Marlon           11 Morant Bay High           2:46.5  10
        2 Folkes, Daniel            13 Red Hills All Age         2:56.2   9
        3 Brown, David              11 St Benedicts Primary      3:21.3   8

                       Event 60 Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Rose, Cornel              13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        2:13.5  10
        2 Lynch, Sheldon            13 York Castle               2:14.4   9
        3 Parkes, Shavon            13 Jamaica College           2:17.0   8
        4 Phillips, Livingston      13 Yallahs Comprehensive     2:22.8   7
        5 Bedward, Kemar            14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:23.7   6
        6 James, Sheldon            13 Campion College           2:24.2   5
        7 Blake, Damion             13 ST. Jago High             2:25.0   4
        8 Taylor, Ryan A            13 Calabar High School       2:26.6   3
        9 Robertson, Josef          13 Calabar High School       2:26.8   2
       10 Blackwood, Damion         13 ST. Jago High             2:27.7   1
       11 Foster, Shane             16 Bog Walk Comprehensive    2:29.0
       12 Whittle, Rayon            14 Tacius Golding High       2:29.5

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 18
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 60 Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
       13 Taylor, Damion            13 Wolmers Boy's School      2:30.6
       14 Thomas, George M          13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:30.9
       15 Freckleton, Chevon        13 Yallahs Comprehensive     2:31.8
       16 Smith, Michael            14 Tacius Golding High       2:32.3
       17 McLeod, Stephen           14 Tacius Golding High       2:32.8
       18 Phang, Sean               13 Kingston College          2:33.4
       19 Evans, Roshaine           13 Jamaica College           2:34.0
       20 Young, Dexter             13 Wolmers Boy's School      2:34.9
       21 Brown, Jovan              13 Calabar Junior High       2:35.5
       22 Leeshue, Michael          14 Tacius Golding High       2:35.8
       23 Lyew, Sanjay              13 Old Harbour High School   2:36.9
       24 Bartley, Oraine           14 Tacius Golding High       2:48.3
       25 Walker, Kenroy D          13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        2:48.8
        - Hudson, Ashley            13 Red Hills All Age             NT
        - Smith, Okeino             13 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE          NT
        - Lewis, Jeffroy            13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE            NT

                       Event 61 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ====
      1 Higgins, Dwayne           16 Jamaica College           2:05.6 11 10
      2 Bill, Allan               15 HAILE SELASSIE            2:08.0  2  9
      3 James, Clayton            16 St. Mary College          2:08.3  6  8
      4 Francis, Jerome           15 Tacius Golding High       2:08.8  2  7
      5 Blackwood, Rommel         16 Jamaica College           2:08.9  1  6
      6 Hinds, Headley            15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       2:11.4  5  5
      7 Smith, Garfield           15 Jamaica College           2:11.5  5  3.50
      7 Gordon, Jermaine          15 ST. Jago High             2:11.5  4  3.50
      9 Clarke, Mario             15 ST. Jago High             2:12.2  7  2
     10 Dixon, Shaniel            15 Calabar High School       2:12.8     1
     11 Nunes, Dervon             15 Herbert Morison Technical 2:13.3  3
     12 Brown, Keil               15 Herbert Morison Technical 2:14.2  5
     13 Mothersill, Marvin        15 Jamaica College           2:14.4 11
     14 Todd, Jermaine            15 Yallahs Comprehensive     2:14.5  6
     15 Kenroy, Mulllings         15 Holmwood Technical High   2:14.6 11
     16 Daley, Richard            15 Calabar High School       2:14.7
     17 Bryan, Audley             15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       2:15.0  6
     18 Henry, Kamal              15 York Castle               2:15.2  8
     19 Ross, Jeffery             15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    2:15.7  8
     19 Thompson, Oraine          15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    2:15.7  7
     21 Smith, Cornell            15 Camperdown High           2:16.1  7
     22 Wilson, Christopher       15 Yallahs Comprehensive     2:18.3  3
     23 Harriott, Jermaine        15 Old Harbour High School   2:19.2  1

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 19
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 61 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ====
     24 Bernard, Nolan            15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       2:19.5  1
     25 Berrick, Andrew           15 Kellits High School       2:19.9  1
     25 Harvey, Morvin            15 Campion College           2:19.9  2
     27 Smith, Dane               15 St. Mary College          2:20.5  8
     27 Lynch, Lionel             15 Old Harbour High School   2:20.5  9
     29 Martin, Jason             15 Calabar High School       2:21.1
     30 Beckford, Balmain         14 Morant Bay High           2:21.8 11
     31 Clarke, Richardo          15 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      2:22.0  3
     32 Facey, Demar              15 HAILE SELASSIE            2:22.7
     33 Morgan, Rayon             15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:22.9  4
     34 Bentley, Collin           16 Seaforth High             2:23.9 10
     35 Scott, Kevin              15 Old Harbour High School   2:24.8  5
     36 Williams, Craig           15 Camperdown High           2:25.1  7
     37 Pinnock, Kishane          18 Central High (May Pen)    2:25.3
     38 Saddler, Joel             15 Campion College           2:26.0  9
     39 Fuller, Richard           15 Dinthill Technical High   2:26.8  4
     40 Minto, Dwight             15 St. Mary College          2:28.0  4
     41 McNeil, Sheldon           15 St. Cathrine High         2:29.2  8
     42 Stone, Jermaine           15 Morant Bay High           2:29.9  6
     43 Dennis, Nicholas          15 St. Cathrine High         2:30.3  2
     44 Dennis, Andrae            13 Dinthill Technical High   2:31.1
     45 Lopez, Fabian             15 Wolmers Boy's School      2:32.9 10
     46 Ellis, Jerome             15 Tacius Golding High       2:33.5  1
     47 Dunkley, Kirk             15 Holmwood Technical High   2:33.9  4
     48 Stone, Franklin           13 Meadowbrook High School   2:35.1
     49 Gayle Dwayne              12 Central High (May Pen)    2:35.4
     50 Lecky, Helmut             15 Jamaica College           2:36.0  5
     51 Brown, Andre'             13 Meadowbrook High School   2:36.7
     52 Fearon, Anthoniel         15 Central High (May Pen)    2:37.2
     53 Edmand, Ryan              15 Seaforth High             2:37.6 10
     54 Hall, Stevey              18 Central High (May Pen)    2:39.7
     55 Craig, Jason              15 Tacius Golding High       2:41.4  9
     56 Taylor, Recaldo           15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:41.6
      - Hanson, Brian             15 Campion College               NT  3
      - Mumplaisir, Jean          15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL           NT  2
      - Eunick, Shion             13 Calabar Junior High           NT

                       Event 62 Boys 16-18 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Fritz, Kirk               18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       2:05.2  10
        2 Pinnock, Marvin           17 ST. Jago High             2:05.7   9
        3 Lawrence, Orville         16 Bridgeport Comprehensive  2:05.8   8

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 20
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 62 Boys 16-18 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        4 Taylor, Maurice           16 Jamaica College           2:06.0   7
        5 Taylor, Greagon           18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:07.2   6
        6 Jones, Dwight M           18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:07.4   4.50
        6 Green, Lesroy             16 Bridgeport Comprehensive  2:07.4   4.50
        8 Simms, Dixley             16 Jamaica College           2:08.7   3
        9 Wilks, Christopher        18 Campion College           2:09.1   2
       10 Brown, Alfred             18 Tacius Golding High       2:09.3   1
       11 Sinclair, Gary            18 Holmwood Technical High   2:10.4
       12 Rowe, Damion A            18 Calabar High School       2:10.5
       13 Bareland, Adrian          18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 2:11.2
       13 Hamilton, Ramond          19 Seaforth High             2:11.2
       15 Drysdale, Rohan           18 Morant Bay High           2:11.9
       16 Tyson, Jonas              18 HAILE SELASSIE            2:12.3
       17 Powell, Brenton           18 Calabar High School       2:12.4
       18 Gordon, Marlon            16 Bog Walk Comprehensive    2:12.6
       19 Carter, Clarence          15 Excelsior High School     2:13.0
       20 Taylor, Gervan            15 Bridgeport Comprehensive  2:13.5
       21 Deslandes, Jermaine       19 St. Mary College          2:14.4
       22 Thorney, Wade             16 Ferncourt High School     2:14.9
       23 Parcell, Andre            11 Campion College           2:15.3
       24 Marvin, Danvers           18 Excelsior High School     2:15.8
       25 Brown, Rawl               18 Seaforth High             2:15.9
       26 Nemdhard, Xavier          18 Bog Walk Comprehensive    2:16.2
       27 Currie, Fabian            18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  2:16.8
       28 Smellie, Richardo         18 Excelsior High School     2:18.1
       29 Stewart, Harvelle         18 Tacius Golding High       2:18.6
       30 South, Errol              18 Campion College           2:20.5
       31 King, Marlon              18 Kellits High School       2:20.7
       32 Myres, Damion             18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  2:22.1
       33 Williams, Rhaleem-Khan    15 St. Mary College          2:23.3
       34 Grant, Jerome             18 Tacius Golding High       2:24.0
       35 Nelson, Marlon            18 Tacius Golding High       2:28.7
       36 Jachson, Orane            18 St. Cathrine High         2:34.0
       37 Harrison, Lorenzo         18 Tacius Golding High       2:50.6

                        Event 63 Men's 20+ 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Jackson, Mashel           22 GC Foster COLLEGE         1:57.8   9.50
        1 Webby, Dwayne             22 GC Foster COLLEGE         1:57.8   9.50
        3 Collins, Andre            22 GC Foster COLLEGE         2:01.4   8
        4 Taylor, James             22 UWI                       2:04.8   7
        5 Anscott, Ramon            22 UWI                       2:04.9   6

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 21
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                    Event 64 Girls 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ====
       1 Henry, Samantha           13 Queens High School        12.6 10 10
       2 Crystal, Robinson         12 Holmwood Technical High   12.8 10  9
       3 Daydreon, Coleman         12 Wolmers Girl's School     13.0  6  6.50
       3 Dawson, Daniesha          12 Holmwood Technical High   13.0 13  6.50
       3 Watson, kaleen            12 Holmwood Technical High   13.0 11  6.50
       3 Lyttle, Suniesha          14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.0     6.50
       7 Wright, Latoya            12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       13.1 13  3.50
       7 Smith, Judian             14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.1     3.50
       9 Jones, Rose-ann           12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       13.2  9  0.75
       9 Burke, Tavia B            12 St. Andrew High School    13.2 14  0.75
       9 Melbourne, Latisha        12 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      13.2  6  0.75
       9 Dawkins, Icahma           12 St Benedicts Primary      13.2     0.75
      13 Wilkes, Falon             12 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        13.3 17
      13 Stewart, Kerry-Ann        14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.3
      13 Mills, Romone             16 Immaculate Conception     13.3
      13 Linton, Latoya            12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.3 13
      13 Biggs, Nackesha           12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.3 18
      13 Martindale, Anita         12 Queens High School        13.3  8
      13 Stewart, Sharneta         12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       13.3 18
      20 Green, Keneisha           12 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        13.4  7
      20 Clarke, Camille           12 Immaculate Conception     13.4
      20 Garricks, Debbiann        12 ST. Jago High             13.4  1
      20 Walker, RuthAnn           12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.4
      20 Garel, Christina          12 Immaculate Conception     13.4  8
      20 Dawson, Ruthann           12 ST. Jago High             13.4  6
      20 Ellis, Decoda             14 Red Hills All Age         13.4
      27 Reid, Philippa            12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.5 14
      27 Curtin, Sadianne          12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.5 19
      27 Smith, Jodiann            12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.5 19
      30 Bell, Natassia            12 Queens High School        13.6 20
      30 Desouza, Abigail          12 Wolmers Girl's School     13.6  1
      30 McGraham, Zabra           12 Campion College           13.6  6
      30 Dayley, Deiandre          12 Immaculate Conception     13.6
      30 Daley, Trisha             13 Queens High School        13.6
      35 Gordon, Romone            12 Immaculate Conception     13.7  9
      35 Smith, Kimona             12 Morant Bay High           13.7 19
      35 Cooper, Charlene          12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.7  1
      35 Brown, Jhanell            14 St. Cathrine High         13.7
      35 Hines, Ophelia            12 Holy Childwood High Schoo 13.7  8
      35 Green, Saleena            12 St. Andrew High School    13.7  9
      35 Huntley, Mellanie         12 St. Andrew High School    13.7 12
      42 Blair, Taneisha 4         12 Holmwood Technical High   13.8
      42 Campbell, Stacy           12 Holy Childwood High Schoo 13.8 12
      42 Mungo, T'Sana             12 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      13.8  9
      42 Dorman, Kelly             12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       13.8 18
      42 Mungo, T'Sawa             12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.8

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 22
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

              Event 64 Girls 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ====
      42 Francis, Sasha            12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.8 18
      48 Edwards, Violette         14 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        13.9
      48 Bolton, Shakerna          13 Yallahs Comprehensive     13.9  4
      48 Nation, Lantanya          12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.9  7
      48 Lewis, Stephanie          12 St. Andrew High School    13.9 11
      48 Daley, Sayoka             14 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        13.9
      48 Mulling, Sasha-Gaye       12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.9  7
      48 Smalling, Latanya         12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.9
      48 Edwards, Simone           12 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      13.9  3
      56 Dene, Diana               12 Queens High School        14.0 20
      56 Walters, Chantel          14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    14.0
      56 Reid, Camoy               13 Queens High School        14.0
      56 Williams, Shanna-Kay      12 Immaculate Conception     14.0 19
      56 Farquharson, Shanita      12 Red Hills All Age         14.0
      56 Clarke, Shanieka          11 Mona High School          14.0  3
      56 Gayle, Krystal            12 ST. Jago High             14.0 14
      56 Thomas, Kareen            13 Montego Bay High School   14.0 15
      56 Graham, Niosha            12 Wolmers Girl's School     14.0  5
      56 Davis, Karesha            12 Calabar Junior High       14.0 12
      66 Linton, Kymone            12 Merl Grove                14.1  5
      66 Bruce, Tracey             12 ST. Hugh's High School    14.1 15
      66 Simpson, Stephanie        14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    14.1
      66 Campbell, Amoy            12 St. Andrew High School    14.1 13
      70 Moodie, Maxine            12 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        14.2 17
      70 Griffiths, Shauna         12 Gaynstead Comprehensive   14.2 16
      70 Anderson, Melissa         12 Queens High School        14.2
      70 Thompson, Nikier          16 St. Mary College          14.2
      70 Morgan, Shamore           12 Morant Bay High           14.2  2
      75 Edwards, Tamara           12 Morant Bay High           14.3  6
      75 Powell, Traudian          13 Morant Bay High           14.3
      75 Bolge, Aquina             12 Meadowbrook High School   14.3  5
      75 Gordon, Talsia            12 ST. Jago High             14.3  5
      75 Gayle, Natasha            12 St Benedicts Primary      14.3  1
      75 Cox, Junelle              12 ST. Hugh's High School    14.3 16
      81 Stewart, Camille          14 Red Hills All Age         14.4
      81 Barrett, Malika           12 Holy Childwood High Schoo 14.4  6
      81 Bennette, Kadian          12 Camperdown High           14.4  9
      81 Latore, Shanelle          12 Immaculate Conception     14.4  2
      81 Roberts, Jody             12 Holmwood Technical High   14.4
      81 Minott, Jennifer          16 St. Mary College          14.4
      81 Klorrell, Tamika          14 Tacius Golding High       14.4
      81 Williams, Vereen          12 Montego Bay High School   14.4  4
      81 Shaw, Jodian              12 Seaforth High             14.4 17
      81 Richards, Akilah          13 Queens High School        14.4
      81 Hutchinson, Sherika       12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    14.4 19
      81 Vas, Renee                12 Holy Childwood High Schoo 14.4 17

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 23
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

              Event 64 Girls 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ====
      93 Osbourn, Rae              14 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        14.5
      93 Reid, Yashieka            12 Morant Bay High           14.5  4
      93 Grey, Nydia               12 Gaynstead Comprehensive   14.5  9
      93 Mitchell, Adene           13 Holy Childwood High Schoo 14.5  1
      93 McNaught, Ray-lee         12 Camperdown High           14.5 17
      98 Morrison, Anna-kay        12 Camperdown High           14.6  7
      98 Wright, Tanya             11 Calabar Junior High       14.6 16
     100 Lewis, Dainelle           12 Merl Grove                14.7  5
     100 Nicole, Williams          13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        14.7
     100 McDonald, Deandra         12 Wolmers Girl's School     14.7 10
     100 Walker, Teneisha          12 Calabar Junior High       14.7 11
     104 Lewis, Tiffany            12 St. Andrew High School    14.8  9
     105 Ellison, Ashalee          12 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        14.9
     105 Edwards, Aida             12 Meadowbrook High School   14.9 15
     107 Lawe, Sherice             12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   15.0 15
     107 Sheckleford, Gianne       13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        15.0
     107 Kennedy, Rendy            12 Holy Childwood High Schoo 15.0 11
     107 Hue, Jade-Ann             12 Immaculate Conception     15.0  2
     111 Henriques, Crital         12 Immaculate Conception     15.1  4
     111 Bennett, Sherinna         12 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      15.1  5
     113 Hyatt, Jodi               12 Immaculate Conception     15.2
     114 Anderson, Goldiana        12 ST. Hugh's High School    15.3
     114 Watson, Rothann           12 St Benedicts Primary      15.3 17
     114 Smith, Shasha-Gaye        13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        15.3
     117 Robotham, Melisa-Kaye     11 Montego Bay High School   15.4 15
     118 Dunn, Yasene              12 Queens High School        15.5  8
     118 Brooks, Romona            12 Calabar Junior High       15.5 12
     120 Brown, Latoya A           12 Red Hills All Age         15.6  8
     120 Hamilton, Terry-Ann       12 Old Harbour High School   15.6 16
     122 Green, Regina             12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   15.7  8
     123 Wallace, Kimberley        12 Immaculate Conception     15.9  6
     124 Johnson, Velecia           8 Red Hills All Age         16.1  5
     124 Binns, Abigail            12 HAILE SELASSIE            16.1 16
     126 Watson, Ruthann           11 St Benedicts Primary      16.6 11
     127 Johnson, Shawna Kay        8 Red Hills All Age         17.1  6
       - Goodin, Nikeisha          12 Immaculate Conception       NT  7

                      Event 65 Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Martell, Janieka          14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.4   8.50
         1 Mason, Keydene            14 ST. Jago High             12.4   8.50
         1 Rowe, Tracey              14 Holmwood Technical High   12.4   8.50

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 24
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                Event 65 Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Cole, Nyolia              14 Holmwood Technical High   12.4   8.50
         5 Clarke, Trude-ann         13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.5   5
         5 Duncan, Sherline          14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.5   5
         5 smith, Phillicia          14 Queens High School        12.5   5
         8 Martin, Kayann            14 Camperdown High           12.6   2.50
         8 Morgon, Monique           13 Immaculate Conception     12.6   2.50
        10 Clarke, Tissania          14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.7   0.50
        10 Williams, Susanna         14 ST. Hugh's High School    12.7   0.50
        12 Facey, Tamika             14 ST. Jago High             12.8
        12 Ramsay, Julene            13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       12.8
        14 Rennals, Paula            14 Wolmers Girl's School     12.9
        14 Blake, Nadiesha           14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.9
        14 Willock, Tashana          14 ST. Jago High             12.9
        14 Dunbar, Chris-Ann         14 Queens High School        12.9
        14 Greeves, Latoya           14 Queens High School        12.9
        14 Wright, Shana-Kay         14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.9
        14 Johnson, Shanique         14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.9
        14 Allen, Sakinah            14 Wolmers Girl's School     12.9
        14 Francis, Vinnette         15 Kellits High School       12.9
        23 Malcolm, Natasha          14 Camperdown High           13.0
        23 Thomas, Jasian            14 Holmwood Technical High   13.0
        23 Pinnock, Sherene          14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.0
        26 Francis, Patrice          13 Immaculate Conception     13.1
        26 Campbell, Ava-Gay         14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.1
        26 Smith, Nardia             14 St. Andrew High School    13.1
        26 Parsons, Shauna           14 ST. Jago High             13.1
        26 Taylor, Mishka            14 HAILE SELASSIE            13.1
        26 Gibson, Tasha             14 Herbert Morison Technical 13.1
        32 Smith, Roxanne            14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       13.2
        32 Kerr, Tammilee            14 Wolmers Girl's School     13.2
        32 White, Renee              14 Wolmers Girl's School     13.2
        32 Patterson, Nickoda        14 ST. Jago High             13.2
        36 McGregor, Monique         14 Queens High School        13.3
        36 Miller, Princena          13 Morant Bay High           13.3
        36 Rose, Sherine             14 Camperdown High           13.3
        36 Green, Peta-Gaye M        14 St. Andrew High School    13.3
        36 Davis, Sudian             14 ST. Jago High             13.3
        41 Richards, Nordia          14 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      13.4
        41 Scott, Lishann            14 ST. Jago High             13.4
        41 Francis, Tamara           14 ST. Jago High             13.4
        41 Taylor, Camile            14 Old Harbour High School   13.4
        41 Rose, Shernette           14 Camperdown High           13.4
        41 Davey, Rochelle           14 Holy Childwood High Schoo 13.4
        41 Garth, Charlene           14 Campion College           13.4
        48 Boucher, Tanshana         14 ST. Jago High             13.5
        48 Bernard, Shelly           14 Old Harbour High School   13.5

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 25
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                Event 65 Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        50 Beckett, Lotoya           14 Calabar Junior High       13.6
        50 Hamilton, Cloudine        14 Old Harbour High School   13.6
        50 Williams, Kimola W        14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.6
        50 Manning, Stacy-Ann        14 Queens High School        13.6
        54 Mason, Sophia             14 St. Andrew Technical      13.7
        54 Douglas, Kelly-Ann        14 Old Harbour High School   13.7
        54 Nicholson, Shakira        14 ST. Hugh's High School    13.7
        54 Lamonth, Alexia           14 Holy Childwood High Schoo 13.7
        58 Blake, Natoya             14 Merl Grove                13.8
        58 Deslandes, Tashana        14 St. Mary College          13.8
        60 Osphall, Lisa             14 St. Andrew High School    13.9
        60 Gallimore, Kemisha        16 Kellits High School       13.9
        60 Farquson, Kerena          14 Old Harbour High School   13.9
        60 Fisher, Julian            13 Yallahs Comprehensive     13.9
        64 Lewis, Donnette           14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       14.0
        64 Morrison, Jordi-Ann       14 Old Harbour High School   14.0
        66 Mecky, Roxanne            14 Meadowbrook High School   14.2
        66 Chambers, Nanelan         14 Old Harbour High School   14.2
        68 Parkes, Chelsea           13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       14.3
        68 Campbell, Akene           14 Merl Grove                14.3
        70 Campbell, Natoya          14 Wolmers Girl's School     14.4
        71 Harrison, Jallian         14 Tacius Golding High       14.5
        71 Brown, Kenisha            14 Seaforth High             14.5
        73 Lewis, Kelly-Ann          14 ST. Jago High             14.6
        73 Allen, Deandre            14 Holy Childwood High Schoo 14.6
        75 Timoll, Sharese           14 Old Harbour High School   14.8
        76 Francis, Kendria          14 Excelsior High School     14.9
        77 Rose, Robertha            14 Montego Bay High School   15.0

                      Event 66 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Parkes, Shaneka           15 Holmwood Technical High   12.1   9.50
         1 Mullings, Paula           16 Holmwood Technical High   12.1   9.50
         3 Facey, Simone M           16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.2   8
         4 Smikle, Oniecia           16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.3   7
         5 Anderson, Nickisha        16 Herbert Morison Technical 12.4   6
         6 Gibbs, Colleen            16 ST. Jago High             12.5   4.50
         6 Boothe, Yanique           15 Queens High School        12.5   4.50
         8 Wilkins, Keva             15 Holmwood Technical High   12.6   1.50
         8 Richards, Petrice         16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       12.6   1.50
         8 Robinson, Kacey-Ann       15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       12.6   1.50
         8 Reid, Lorraine            16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    12.6   1.50

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 26
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                Event 66 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        12 Davidson, Shaunelle       16 Holmwood Technical High   12.7
        12 McEwon, Moneika           16 ST. Jago High             12.7
        12 Wright, Kadian            16 Queens High School        12.7
        15 Richards, Colleen         16 ST. Jago High             12.8
        15 Henry, Tresha             16 ST. Jago High             12.8
        15 Smith, Kadian             16 Camperdown High           12.8
        18 Thomas, Carla             16 Camperdown High           13.0
        18 Nelson, Vanessa           16 Wolmers Girl's School     13.0
        18 Swella, Xiomara           16 St. Andrew Technical      13.0
        18 Taylor, Racquel           16 Queens High School        13.0
        18 Smith, Lisa-Ann           16 ST. Jago High             13.0
        18 Francis, Vinnette         15 Kellits High School       13.0
        18 Cadlin, Okine             16 Herbert Morison Technical 13.0
        25 Green, Melissa            16 Immaculate Conception     13.1
        25 Rhyne, Petakay            16 ST. Jago High             13.1
        25 Miller, Sherrylee         16 HAILE SELASSIE            13.1
        28 Beckford, Janelle         16 Immaculate Conception     13.2
        28 Aukle, Peter-gayle        16 Merl Grove                13.2
        28 Abraham, Kerry ann        16 Camperdown High           13.2
        28 Palmer, Nasharee          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.2
        32 Binns, Melissa            16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.3
        33 Duncan, Taneisha          16 Holmwood Technical High   13.4
        33 Dennis, Taneisha          99 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    13.4
        33 Bailey, Sydia             16 Holy Childwood High Schoo 13.4
        36 McDougal, Shayzan         16 St. Andrew High School    13.6
        36 Sheskespoor, Kinesha      16 ST. Jago High             13.6
        38 Ashman, Donnett D         16 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   13.7
        38 Morgan, Tracy-ann         16 Seaforth High             13.7
        40 Gallimore, Kemisha        16 Kellits High School       13.8
        41 Neil, Cheryl              16 Merl Grove                13.9
        41 Allen, Shaneika           16 HAILE SELASSIE            13.9
        43 Sutherland, Denika        16 Old Harbour High School   14.0
        43 Thompson, Jacqueline      16 Old Harbour High School   14.0
        45 Sutherland, Anekia        16 Old Harbour High School   14.1
        46 Wolf, Nadia               16 Immaculate Conception     14.2
        46 Codner, Kareemah          16 Immaculate Conception     14.2
        46 Anderson, Davina          16 Old Harbour High School   14.2
        49 Wint, Melisa              16 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   14.3
        49 Bariffe, Latoya           16 Camperdown High           14.3
        51 Miller, Kerine            16 St. Andrew Technical      14.6
        52 Powell, Denisk            16 Old Harbour High School   14.7
        53 McDonald, Shaneka         16 Gaynstead Comprehensive   14.8
        54 Ennis, Brenda             16 ST. Hugh's High School    15.8
        55 Whyte, Kleonie            16 Tacius Golding High       17.5

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 27
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                      Event 67 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Jarrett, Jovanee          18 ST. Jago High             12.0  10
         2 Smalling, Kimberly        18 ST. Jago High             12.1   9
         3 Douglas, Kadian           15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       12.3   8
         4 Blake, Abbigayle          18 St. Andrew Technical      12.5   6
         4 Stubbs, Shelly            16 Holmwood Technical High   12.5   6
         4 Hamilton, Roseann         18 ST. Jago High             12.5   6
         7 Francis, Shanique         18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  12.6   4
         8 Levy, Treshana            18 Queens High School        12.7   2
         8 Bramwell, Kenesha         18 Holmwood Technical High   12.7   2
         8 Brown, Nickesha           15 Excelsior High School     12.7   2
        11 Thomas, Monique M         18 St. Andrew High School    12.8
        12 McLachlan, Theresa        18 ST. Jago High             12.9
        12 Edwards, Tanisha          18 St. Andrew Technical      12.9
        14 Clarke, Tamara            18 ST. Jago High             13.0
        15 Harry, Simone             18 St. Andrew High School    13.1
        16 Smith, Keadeen            18 ST. Jago High             13.3
        17 Occonor, Tasheka          18 St. Andrew Technical      14.1
        18 Brown, Dannette           18 Excelsior High School     14.2
        19 Smith, Sandy              16 Meadowbrook High School   14.3
        20 Gibson, Mitchell          18 Wolmers Girl's School     14.4

                    Event 69 Boys 11 & Under 100 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Rose, Ranaldo             11 Camperdown High           11.8  10
         2 Turner, Ramalo            11 Jamaica College           12.4   8.50
         2 Gordon, Romain            11 Jamaica College           12.4   8.50
         4 McLean, Stephen           11 Kingston College          12.5   7
         5 Samuels, Fabio            11 Jamaica College           12.8   6
         6 Wilson, Haneef            13 Campion College           12.9   5
         7 Allen, Nicholas           11 Morant Bay High           13.0   3
         7 Garfield, Mark            11 Seaforth High             13.0   3
         7 Mason, Omar               11 Morant Bay High           13.0   3
        10 Pennicote, Sandore        11 Camperdown High           13.1   0.25
        10 Bailey, Daron             11 Morant Bay High           13.1   0.25
        10 Smith, Jermaine A         11 ST. Jago High             13.1   0.25
        10 Carr, Shuaine             11 Calabar Junior High       13.1   0.25
        14 Henry, Miguel             11 Morant Bay High           13.2
        15 Allen, Aaron              11 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      13.3
        16 Mahabell, Vivian          11 Camperdown High           13.5
        17 Stewart, Keil             11 Kingston College          13.6
        17 Duffus, Orlando           11 Jamaica College           13.6
        19 Palmer, Jason             11 Kingston College          13.7

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 28
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

              Event 69 Boys 11 & Under 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        19 Webley, Webton            11 Morant Bay High           13.7
        21 Tennant, Javed            11 Kingston College          13.9
        21 Benjamin, Gilbert         11 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        13.9
        23 Brown, Daniel             11 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      14.0
        24 Spencer, Tibob            11 Kingston College          14.1
        24 Lynch, Lawrence           11 Yallahs Comprehensive     14.1
        26 Carr, Anthony             11 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        14.2
        27 Roberts, Marlon           11 Wolmers Boy's School      14.3
        27 Barnett, Christopher      11 Bridgeport Comprehensive  14.3
        29 Brown, Dexter             11 Calabar Junior High       15.3

                       Event 70 Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 McCarthy, Andre           13 Calabar Junior High       11.7  10
         2 Reid, Junior              13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  12.0   6.50
         2 Cain, Andre               13 Old Harbour High School   12.0   6.50
         2 Clarke, Shavar            13 York Castle               12.0   6.50
         2 Burton, Rajiue            13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        12.0   6.50
         2 Ellis, Sean               13 Kingston College          12.0   6.50
         2 Thompson, Kevin           13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        12.0   6.50
         8 Pratt, Andre              13 Jamaica College           12.1   2
         8 Mattis, Collin            13 Camperdown High           12.1   2
         8 Thompson, Monaire         13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  12.1   2
        11 Margon, Deneis            13 Herbert Morison Technical 12.2
        12 Roberts, Keneil           13 Kingston College          12.3
        12 Sharpe, Jermaine          13 ST. Jago High             12.3
        12 Rhoden, Lowry             13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        12.3
        12 Johnson, Rajive           13 Herbert Morison Technical 12.3
        12 Allen, Leonard            13 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE       12.3
        12 Thomas, Craig             13 ST. Jago High             12.3
        12 Burgers, Kemar            13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  12.3
        19 March, Lasvin             13 Old Harbour High School   12.4
        19 Williamson, Dane          13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        12.4
        19 Allen, Ricardo            13 Kingston College          12.4
        19 Douglas, Tamark           13 Camperdown High           12.4
        23 Bailey, Oniel             13 Holmwood Technical High   12.5
        23 Nelson, Odane             12 ST. Jago High             12.5
        25 Collins, Romaine          13 Jamaica College           12.6
        25 Edge, Eston               13 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE       12.6
        25 Ennis, Ochane             13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       12.6
        28 Ricketts, Marlando        13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.7
        28 Cardozo, Nicholas         13 Jamaica College           12.7

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 29
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 70 Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        28 Goldson, Anthony          13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        12.7
        31 Davis, Aundre             13 Clan Carthly Comp. High   12.8
        32 Spence, Shane             13 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE       12.9
        32 Lyew, Sanjay              13 Old Harbour High School   12.9
        32 Smith, Hurasho            13 Gaynstead Comprehensive   12.9
        35 Simpson, Dennis           13 Old Harbour High School   13.0
        36 Bailey, Lucky             13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        13.1
        36 Goldbun, Sean             13 Meadowbrook High School   13.1
        36 Brooks, Adrian            13 Meadowbrook High School   13.1
        36 Thompson, Fabian          11 Yallahs Comprehensive     13.1
        36 Tomlinson, Kurp           12 ST. Jago High             13.1
        41 Walker, Kenroy L          13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       13.4
        42 Smith, Ronald             13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       13.8
        43 Wheeler, Daleon           13 Old Harbour High School   14.0
        44 Allen, Fabian             13 Old Harbour High School   14.1
        45 Swaby, Andre              13 Old Harbour High School   17.5

                       Event 71 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Emmanuel, Kemar           15 Jamaica College           11.2  10
         2 Lobban, Trevado           15 Jamaica College           11.4   8
         2 Elliot, Arnando           15 Holmwood Technical High   11.4   8
         2 Amstrong, Curtis          15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 11.4   8
         5 Darby, David              15 Herbert Morison Technical 11.5   5.50
         5 Coombs, Travis            15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       11.5   5.50
         7 Taylor, Karma             15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       11.6   3
         7 Robinson, Damon           14 Bridgeport Comprehensive  11.6   3
         7 Hinds, Leroy              13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       11.6   3
        10 Shaw, Deyton              15 Jamaica College           11.7
        10 Graham, Greg              14 Morant Bay High           11.7   0.20
        10 Facey, Conway             15 Holmwood Technical High   11.7   0.20
        10 Bryan, Ochoy              14 Jamaica College           11.7   0.20
        10 Dayes, Sydon              15 St. Mary College          11.7   0.20
        10 Wright, Jaysen            15 Bridgeport Comprehensive  11.7   0.20
        16 Morgan, Jermaine          15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    11.8
        16 Crawford, Kemar           15 Seaforth High             11.8
        16 Campbell, Lavin           15 Herbert Morison Technical 11.8
        16 Thomas, Herbert           15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       11.8
        16 Clarke, Sheldon           15 Old Harbour High School   11.8
        16 McKEN, Tesmond            14 Morant Bay High           11.8
        16 Cole, Daniel              16 Meadowbrook High School   11.8
        16 Clarke, Ricardo           15 Bridgeport Comprehensive  11.8

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 30
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 71 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        16 McKoy, Kemar              15 Camperdown High           11.8
        25 Constantine, Shammarie    15 Wolmers Boy's School      11.9
        25 Smith, Odel               15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    11.9
        25 Lawrence, Marlon          15 ST. Jago High             11.9
        28 Brown, Ramone             15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   12.0
        28 Scott, Darian             15 Bridgeport Comprehensive  12.0
        28 Barnett, Orlando          15 ST. Jago High             12.0
        31 McPherson, Kelldon           Unattached                12.1
        31 Reid, Reggie              15 Camperdown High           12.1
        31 Reid, Sean                15 ST. Jago High             12.1
        31 Reid, kenroy              15 St. Mary College          12.1
        31 Swaby, Jermain            15 St. Cathrine High         12.1
        31 Thompson, Michael         14 Bridgeport Comprehensive  12.1
        31 Anderson, Dwayne          14 Herbert Morison Technical 12.1
        31 Simpson, Jermaine         15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.1
        39 Small, Shamar             15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.2
        39 Granell, Lavar            14 ST. Jago High             12.2
        39 Hunter, Jason             15 Camperdown High           12.2
        39 Frankson, Lebert          15 Meadowbrook High School   12.2
        39 Morrison, Damion          15 St. Andrew Technical      12.2
        39 flecher, Vanzie           16 Herbert Morison Technical 12.2
        45 Williams, Omar            15 Clan Carthly Comp. High   12.3
        45 Holness, Jermaine         15 Wolmers Boy's School      12.3
        45 Thompson, Cary            15 Morant Bay High           12.3
        45 Sweeney, Rohan            15 HAILE SELASSIE            12.3
        45 Jnnis, Ardil              15 Camperdown High           12.3
        45 Hunter, Ricardo           15 HAILE SELASSIE            12.3
        51 Mason, Jermain            15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   12.4
        51 Pitterson, Karim          15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.4
        53 Daley, Marlon             15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       12.5
        53 Thompson, Gleintir        15 Seaforth High             12.5
        53 Barrett, Kadieroy         15 Morant Bay High           12.5
        56 Afflick, Oraine           15 HAILE SELASSIE            12.6
        56 Beckford, Terrence        15 ST. Jago High             12.6
        58 Dunston, Andre            15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 12.7
        59 Robinson, Albert          15 Holmwood Technical High   12.9
        60 Hemmings, Garfield        15 Old Harbour High School   13.0
        60 Waite, Tyrone             15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 13.0
        62 Calder, Andre             15 Central High (May Pen)    13.4
        63 Gayle, Nicholas           15 Dinthill Technical High   13.8
         - Brooks, Shanar            15 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE        NT
         - Richards, Anthony         15 Old Harbour High School     NT
         - Stephens, Raphel          15 St. Andrew Technical        NT

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 31
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                       Event 72 Boys 16-18 100 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Mullings, Steve           18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       10.7  10
         2 Thomas, Kevin             18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       10.9   9
         3 Reid, Orlando             18 Holmwood Technical High   11.0   7.50
         3 Davidson, Patrick         18 ST. Jago High             11.0   7.50
         5 Phillips, Hardley         18 Morant Bay High           11.1   5.50
         5 Spence, Davaon            18 ST. Jago High             11.1   5.50
         7 Huggins, Norvel           18 Jamaica College           11.2   3
         7 Williams, Dwight          16 ST. Jago High             11.2   3
         7 Martin, Richardo          18 Jamaica College           11.2   3
        10 Linsay, Locoy             18 Herbert Morison Technical 11.3   0.13
        10 Hutton, Winston           18 Camperdown High           11.3   0.13
        10 Allen, Jermaine           18 Jamaica College           11.3   0.13
        10 Thompson, Richardo        18 Excelsior High School     11.3   0.13
        10 Gayle, Royan M            18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 11.3   0.13
        10 Barrette, Alanzo          16 Clan Carthly Comp. High   11.3   0.13
        10 Staple, Kevin             16 Holmwood Technical High   11.3   0.13
        10 Gentles, Rayon            18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  11.3   0.13
        18 Russell, Rohan            15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       11.4
        18 Smith, Damion             18 Yallahs Comprehensive     11.4
        18 Brown, Alton              18 Camperdown High           11.4
        21 Clennon, Albert           18 Excelsior High School     11.5
        21 Brown, Jevar              18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       11.5
        21 Blackwood, Kemar          15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       11.5
        21 Anderson, Nevaldo         16 Jamaica College           11.5
        21 Douglas, Roderick         16 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       11.5
        26 Stephens, Neil            18 ST. Jago High             11.6
        26 Greenwood, Orlando        16 Bridgeport Comprehensive  11.6
        26 Mcdermott, Garth          16 Seaforth High             11.6
        26 Edwards, Mario            18 Wolmers Boy's School      11.6
        26 Augustus, Ramone          18 St. Mary College          11.6
        26 King, Michael             18 Yallahs Comprehensive     11.6
        32 Stewart, Lanzel           18 Herbert Morison Technical 11.7
        32 Jones, Jermaine           14 Central High (May Pen)    11.7
        32 Roache, Ryan              18 Herbert Morison Technical 11.7
        35 Douglas, Omar             18 Old Harbour High School   11.8
        35 Whyte, Fabian             18 ST. Jago High             11.8
        35 Carter, Clive             15 Holmwood Technical High   11.8
        35 Baker, Douglas            18 St. Andrew Technical      11.8
        35 Bogle, Depatrick          18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  11.8
        40 Douglas, Owen             18 Tacius Golding High       11.9
        40 Smith, Tennison           18 Camperdown High           11.9
        42 Tucker, Nastro            18 Yallahs Comprehensive     12.0
        42 Johnson, Omar             16 Seaforth High             12.0
        42 Clarke, Desmond           16 Excelsior High School     12.0
        42 Allen, Omar               18 Central High (May Pen)    12.0
        46 Jones, Kemar              18 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   12.1

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 32
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 72 Boys 16-18 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        46 Brown, Ewan               18 Seaforth High             12.1
        48 Henry, Shabbaz            18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  12.3
        49 Forbs, Chris              18 St. Andrew Technical      12.4
        50 Ebanks, Christopher       18 Campion College           12.6
        50 Hurlston, Hubbard         18 Central High (May Pen)    12.6
        52 Graham, Kevin             18 Old Harbour High School   12.8
        53 Robinson, Guyan           18 Old Harbour High School   13.3

                       Event 73 Men's 20+ 100 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Diah, Dwayne              22 GC Foster COLLEGE         10.5  10
         2 Duhaney, Dwayne           22 GC Foster COLLEGE         10.6   9
         3 Coombs, David A           22 GC Foster COLLEGE         10.8   8
         4 Williams, Sean            22 GC Foster COLLEGE         11.0
         5 Brown, Damion             19 GC Foster COLLEGE         11.2
         6 Anderson, Mike            22 Unattached                11.3   7

                      Event 74 Girls 13-15 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 McClaymont, Katherine     14 Holmwood Technical High   1:01.3  10
        2 Whyte, Celia              15 Holmwood Technical High   1:01.9   9
        3 McGoan, Trishana          16 St. Andrew High School    1:02.4   8
        4 Whittle, Vanessa          14 Tacius Golding High       1:02.6   6.50
        4 Harrison, Deidra          14 ST. Jago High             1:02.6   6.50
        6 Brown, Sharona            14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       1:03.0   5
        7 Smith, Roxanne            14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       1:03.4   4
        8 Dyke, Natalee             14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:03.5   3
        9 Gibson, Tasha             14 Herbert Morison Technical 1:03.8   2
       10 Spaulding, Priscilla      14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       1:03.9   1
       11 Beckford, Cadian          14 Holmwood Technical High   1:04.3
       12 Facey, Tamika             14 ST. Jago High             1:04.5
       13 Shacklewood, Jacouline    14 Camperdown High           1:04.7
       13 Miller, Kerone M          14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:04.7
       15 Dunbar, Chris-Ann         14 Queens High School        1:05.0
       16 Campbell, Winsome         14 York Castle               1:05.3
       17 McCalla, Anisha           14 Campion College           1:05.6
       18 Morrison, Stacyann        14 ST. Jago High             1:05.8
       19 Hart, Janice              14 Calabar Junior High       1:06.3

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 33
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                Event 74 Girls 13-15 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
       20 Evans, Toshanda           14 Queens High School        1:06.5
       20 Murphy, Latoya            14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       1:06.5
       22 Richards, Natasha         14 Campion College           1:06.7
       23 Small, Nicole             14 Calabar Junior High       1:06.9
       24 Bucham, Rose-Maine        14 Queens High School        1:07.0
       25 Maye, Marceen             14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:07.2
       25 Smith, Jodiann            12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    1:07.2
       27 Thompson, Clardine        14 Morant Bay High           1:07.5
       27 Dixon, Simone             13 St. Andrew High School    1:07.5
       29 Daley, Sayoka             14 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        1:07.8
       29 Ramsay, Julene            13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       1:07.8
       31 Dunbar, Rosalee           13 St. Andrew High School    1:08.0
       32 Whyte, Lavene             14 ST. Hugh's High School    1:08.6
       32 Barnnett, Nekeisha        12 Calabar Junior High       1:08.6
       34 Harlett, Nikeisha         13 Ferncourt High School     1:08.8
       35 Wilson, Christal          14 Queens High School        1:08.9
       36 Thompson, Shernett        14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:09.1
       37 Darchment, Scottisha         MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    1:09.2
       37 Edwards, Violette         14 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        1:09.2
       39 Bailey, Kadian            14 Tacius Golding High       1:09.4
       40 Miller, Kristen           14 Campion College           1:09.8
       41 Jacobs, Fredol            14 Morant Bay High           1:10.1
       42 Black, Shauna             15 Yallahs Comprehensive     1:10.5
       42 Vincient, Lori-ann        14 St. Andrew High School    1:10.5
       44 Laidley, Susanie          14 Morant Bay High           1:10.7
       45 Palmer, Alexann           12 Calabar Junior High       1:10.8
       46 Levey, Nandi              14 Herbert Morison Technical 1:10.9
       47 Freculton, Dahlia         14 St. Andrew Technical      1:11.1
       48 James, Tarjie             14 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        1:11.9
       49 Linton, Rasheda           14 Merl Grove                1:12.2
       50 Harrison, Jallian         14 Tacius Golding High       1:12.3
       51 Welds, Reshonee           13 Montego Bay High School   1:12.9
       52 Brown, Dedra              14 Queens High School        1:13.1
       53 William, Sasha-Gay        12 St Benedicts Primary      1:14.2
       54 Essington, Georgia        14 Calabar Junior High       1:15.4
       55 Forratt, Grace-Ann        14 Gaynstead Comprehensive   1:15.9
       55 Allen, Deandre            14 Holy Childwood High Schoo 1:15.9
       57 Bucchannan, Yolanda       14 Montego Bay High School   1:16.7
       58 Robinson, Paula           14 Excelsior High School     1:17.2
       59 Ellison, Ashalee          12 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        1:18.5
       60 Gayle, Natasha            12 St Benedicts Primary      1:19.0
       61 Dawkins, Icahma           12 St Benedicts Primary      1:19.1
       62 Howe, Tonesha             14 Queens High School        1:20.0
       63 Stewart-Gray, Yendi       14 St. Cathrine High         1:20.9
       64 Barton, Felicia           14 Red Hills All Age         1:22.7
       65 Barnes, Anoula            14 Red Hills All Age         1:24.9

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 34
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                Event 74 Girls 13-15 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
       66 McCarthy, Natalie         14 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      1:25.9
       67 Timoll, Sharese           14 Old Harbour High School   1:26.8
       68 Brown, Tanisha            12 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       1:27.9

                      Event 75 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Campbell, Shanna-Kay      16 Queens High School        1:00.0  10
        2 Robinson, Carlene L       16 Christiana Comprehensive  1:00.7   9
        3 Patterson, Verona         16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       1:00.8   8
        4 Lowe, Marsha              16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    1:02.2   7
        5 Peart, Milissa M          16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:02.7   6
        6 Samuels, Aneika           16 ST. Jago High             1:03.6   5
        7 Robinson, Tovia           16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       1:04.2   4
        8 Brooks, Sheri-Ann         18 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    1:04.3   3
        9 Levy, Teddesha            16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:04.4   2
       10 Sterling, Rochell         16 Camperdown High           1:04.5   1
       11 Tray, Swissanah           16 Holmwood Technical High   1:04.6
       12 Tate, Shanna Kay          16 ST. Jago High             1:04.7
       13 Grant, Vanisa             16 Herbert Morison Technical 1:04.8
       14 Bailey, Sydia             16 Holy Childwood High Schoo 1:05.1
       14 Nelson, Sandra            16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       1:05.1
       16 Thompson, Jovi-Ann        16 ST. Hugh's High School    1:05.2
       17 Brown, Kimesha L          16 Camperdown High           1:05.4
       18 Campbell, Latoya          16 ST. Jago High             1:05.5
       18 Wood, Anika               16 Campion College           1:05.5
       20 Johnson, Mary-Ann         16 ST. Jago High             1:05.6
       21 Davis, Petakay            16 Excelsior High School     1:05.8
       22 Thompson, Natoya          16 Holmwood Technical High   1:06.6
       23 Edmand, Latoya            16 St. Andrew Technical      1:06.9
       24 Knight, Marsha-Gay        16 St. Andrew High School    1:07.2
       25 Geddes, Kedine            16 Tacius Golding High       1:07.4
       26 Bayle, Paulette           16 Queens High School        1:07.5
       27 Vaughn, Patricia          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    1:07.6
       28 Gordon, Joniel            16 ST. Jago High             1:07.8
       29 Robinson, Kacey-Ann       15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       1:08.3
       30 Murphy, Natasha           16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       1:08.7
       31 Gray, Sadeika             15 Montego Bay High School   1:09.5
       32 Channer, Nicola           15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    1:10.2
       33 Tulloch, Chorce           16 Campion College           1:11.5
       34 Hyde, Danilla             16 St. Andrew Technical      1:12.4
       35 Green, Kadian             16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    1:14.0
       36 Kelly, Derdre             16 Dinthill Technical High   1:18.9

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 35
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                Event 75 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
       37 Maitland, Tansea          16 Tacius Golding High       1:20.0
       38 Lacey, Tulia              15 Central High (May Pen)    1:21.5

                       Event 76 Girls 17-19 400 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ====
      1 Hall, Patricia            18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH         59.1  1 10
      2 Thompson, Kayon           18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       1:00.5  4  9
      3 Thomas, Tamara            18 ST. Jago High             1:00.6  1  8
      4 Smith, Faith              16 Holmwood Technical High   1:00.7  4  7
      5 Campbell, Paula           19 ST. Jago High             1:01.3  2  6
      6 Guthrie, Taneisha         18 ST. Jago High             1:01.8  1  5
      7 Douglas, Kadian           15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       1:01.9  3  4
      8 Barnett, Tonice           18 Queens High School        1:02.0  4  3
      9 Whittle, Karrine          18 Tacius Golding High       1:02.1  3  2
     10 Williams, Cecelia         18 St. Andrew High School    1:02.6  1  1
     11 Evans, Cecile             18 ST. Jago High             1:02.8
     11 Lewis, Tameka             18 Wolmers Girl's School     1:02.8  2
     13 Johnson, Stephanie        18 Holmwood Technical High   1:04.1  2
     14 Brooks, Sheri-Ann         18 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    1:04.3  1
     15 McNob, Samakia            18 Excelsior High School     1:06.1  2
     16 Williams, Jodian          18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:06.2  4
     17 Debbian, Phillips         18 Seaforth High             1:06.8  3
     18 Facey, Sanzett            18 St. Andrew Technical      1:07.3  4
     19 Vaughn, Patricia          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    1:07.6
     20 Mason, Sydonie            18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:08.3  3
     21 Hunter, Inga              18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       1:10.9  2
     22 Levy, Latoya              18 St. Andrew Technical      1:13.6  1
     23 Rowe, Latoya              18 Central High (May Pen)    1:23.3

                     Event 78 Boys 11 & Under 400 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ====
      1 Turner, Ramalo            11 Jamaica College           1:01.0  3 10
      2 Russell, Calbert A        13 Calabar High School       1:01.7     9
      3 McPherson, Dwight         13 Calabar High School       1:01.8     8
      4 Duffus, Orlando           11 Jamaica College           1:04.9  1  7
      5 Garfield, Mark            11 Seaforth High             1:06.0  3  6
      6 Gayle, Damion             13 Red Hills All Age         1:06.6     5
      7 Campbell, Okieno          11 Camperdown High           1:07.0  1  4

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 36
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

               Event 78 Boys 11 & Under 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ====
      8 Allen, Fabian             13 Old Harbour High School   1:07.2     3
      9 Benjamin, Gilbert         11 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        1:07.4     2
     10 Williams, Dwayne          11 Kingston College          1:07.5  1  1
     11 Riley, Orville            11 Bridgeport Comprehensive  1:07.8  1
     12 Hutton, Paul              11 Kingston College          1:08.0  2
     13 Bailey, Daron             11 Morant Bay High           1:08.1  3
     14 Allen, Nicholas           11 Morant Bay High           1:08.2
     15 Rose, Ricardo             11 Kingston College          1:08.4  2
     15 Carr, Anthony             11 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        1:08.4  3
     17 Smith, Marlon             11 Bridgeport Comprehensive  1:08.9  2
     18 Brown, Royston            11 Red Hills All Age         1:09.4  3
     19 Graham, Garfield          11 Calabar Junior High       1:11.6  2
     20 Wong, Andrew              11 St Benedicts Primary      1:16.5  2
     21 Folkes, Daniel            13 Red Hills All Age         1:20.7

                       Event 79 Boys 12-13 400 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Lynch, Sheldon            13 York Castle                 56.5  10
        2 Ecclaston, Dwayane        13 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE         56.7   9
        3 Palmer, Matthew           13 Wolmers Boy's School        56.9   8
        4 Robertson, Josef          13 Calabar High School         57.4   7
        5 Brown, Ronaldo            13 Calabar Junior High         58.3   6
        6 Parkes, Shavon            13 Jamaica College             58.4   5
        7 Burgers, Kemar            13 Bridgeport Comprehensive    58.6   4
        8 Johnson, Rupert           13 Herbert Morison Technical   58.7   3
        9 Williamson, Dane          13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE          58.8   2
       10 Pratt, Andre              13 Jamaica College             58.9   1
       11 Thompson, Kevin           13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE          59.0
       12 Williams, Daine           13 Wolmers Boy's School        59.3
       13 Cooper, Kemar             13 Camperdown High           1:00.0
       14 Blackwood, Damion         13 ST. Jago High             1:00.5
       14 Thompson, Monaire         13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  1:00.5
       16 Wilkinson, Sheldon        13 ST. Jago High             1:00.9
       17 Collins, Romaine          13 Jamaica College           1:01.4
       18 Williams, Devon           13 Calabar High School       1:01.5
       19 Thomas, George M          13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:01.7
       20 Freckleton, Chevon        13 Yallahs Comprehensive     1:02.6
       21 Reid, Junior              13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  1:03.5
       22 Evans, Roshaine           13 Jamaica College           1:03.6
       23 Phillips, Livingston      13 Yallahs Comprehensive     1:03.7
       24 Lucas, Leighton           13 Seaforth High             1:03.8
       25 Taylor, Ryan A            13 Calabar High School       1:03.9

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 37
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 79 Boys 12-13 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
       25 Taylor, Adrian            13 Camperdown High           1:03.9
       27 Blake, Damion             13 ST. Jago High             1:05.5
       28 Gayle, Marvin             13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 1:05.7
       29 Brown, Jovan              13 Calabar Junior High       1:06.6
       30 Watson, Matthew           13 Calabar High School       1:07.2
       31 Smith, Hurasho            13 Gaynstead Comprehensive   1:07.8
       32 Hudson, Ashley            13 Red Hills All Age         1:11.6
       33 Anderson, Andina          13 Seaforth High             1:12.3

                       Event 80 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Wright, Ockeef M          15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive   51.1  10
        2 Blackwood, Rommel         16 Jamaica College             53.4   9
        3 Lee, Patrick              15 Jamaica College             53.5   8
        4 Higgins, Dwayne           16 Jamaica College             54.2   7
        5 Anderson, Terry           15 St. Mary College            54.4   6
        6 Chin, David               16 Seaforth High               54.8   5
        7 Ferguson, Kermal          15 Holmwood Technical High     55.4   4
        8 Scott, Andre              16 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE         55.5   3
        9 Guthrie, Ricordo          15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High     55.6   1
        9 Facey, Kenroy             15 Holmwood Technical High     55.6   1
        9 Robinson, Orlando         16 Ferncourt High School       55.6   1
       12 Bentley, Collin           16 Seaforth High               55.7
       13 Buchannan, Tywayne        15 Wolmers Boy's School        55.8
       14 Stewart, Kevin            15 Camperdown High             56.0
       15 Brown, Kemar M            15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH         56.3
       16 nowler, Marlon            15 Jamaica College             56.4
       16 Williams, Colin           15 ST. Jago High               56.4
       18 Gordon, Jason             15 Jamaica College             56.6
       19 Henry, Kamal              15 York Castle                 56.9
       20 Senior, Claude            15 Calabar High School         57.0
       21 Spence, Davaon            18 ST. Jago High               57.1
       22 Hinds, Headley            15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL         57.2
       22 Thompson, Michael         14 Bridgeport Comprehensive    57.2
       24 Forbes, Damian            15 Jamaica College             57.5
       24 Clarke, Mario             15 ST. Jago High               57.5
       26 Green, Leford                Greater Portmore High       57.6
       27 Campbell, Dwayne          15 ST. Jago High               57.7
       27 Davis, Nicholas           15 St. Mary College            57.7
       29 Lamey, Odarie             15 Calabar High School         57.8
       30 Scott, Kevin              15 Old Harbour High School     57.9
       31 Waite, Ricardo            15 Camperdown High             58.2

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 38
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 80 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Run (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
       31 Wiltshire, Adrian         15 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE         58.2
       33 Martin, Jason             15 Calabar High School         58.3
       34 Francis, Jerome           15 Tacius Golding High         58.5
       35 Mass, Andre               16 Ferncourt High School       58.8
       36 Graham, Greg              14 Morant Bay High             59.0
       37 Morrison, Damion          15 St. Andrew Technical        59.2
       38 Buchannan, Tremaine       15 Wolmers Boy's School        59.3
       39 Beckford, Balmain         14 Morant Bay High             59.6
       40 Sweeney, Rohan            15 HAILE SELASSIE            1:00.0
       40 Golding, Rayon            15 Herbert Morison Technical 1:00.0
       42 Harriott, Jermaine        15 Old Harbour High School   1:00.1
       42 McEachron, Andre          15 Camperdown High           1:00.1
       44 Pratt, Damion E           15 Bridgeport Comprehensive  1:00.4
       45 East, Robert              14 Greater Portmore High     1:00.5
       46 Wilson, Ryan              15 Camperdown High           1:00.6
       47 Mowatt, Shane             15 Gaynstead Comprehensive   1:00.8
       48 Clarke, Richardo          15 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      1:01.1
       49 Bernard, Nolan            15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       1:01.5
       50 McKenzie, Dwayne          15 St. Mary College          1:01.8
       51 Ricketts, Denton          15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   1:02.5
       52 Wolf, Andrew              15 St. Andrew Technical      1:02.7
       53 Walters, Trevie           15 ST. Jago High             1:02.8
       54 Blake, Andre              15 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE       1:03.0
       55 Nelson, Marlon            14 Bridgeport Comprehensive  1:03.3
       56 Coombs, Donovan           14 St Benedicts Primary      1:04.0
       57 Rowe, Kenroy              15 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      1:04.2
       58 Wheatle, Maurice          15 Dinthill Technical High   1:05.6
       59 Elliott, Gladston         15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       1:06.7
       60 Dennis, Andrae            13 Dinthill Technical High   1:07.2
       61 Gayle Dwayne              12 Central High (May Pen)    1:07.3
       62 Minto, Dwight             15 St. Mary College          1:08.0
       63 Thompson, Cary            15 Morant Bay High           1:11.5
       64 Whyte, Dane               15 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      1:16.7
       65 Pinnock, Kishane          18 Central High (May Pen)    1:16.8
        - Bennett, Hugh             15 Red Hills All Age             NT

                       Event 81 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Simms, Dixley             16 Jamaica College             51.3  10
        2 Allen, Icoll              16 Bridgeport Comprehensive    51.5   9
        3 Thomas, Kevin             18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL         51.7   8
        4 Allen, Jermaine           18 Jamaica College             52.4   7

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 39
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 81 Boys 16-18 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        5 Mendez, Dajue             16 Jamaica College             52.6   6
        6 Myers, Jermaine           15 Holmwood Technical High     52.9   5
        7 Marsh, Carlington         19 Bog Walk Comprehensive      53.4   4
        8 Barton, Jermaine          18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH         53.5   2.50
        8 Plummer, Yhann            16 Holmwood Technical High     53.5   2.50
       10 Johnson, Keron            18 Dinthill Technical High     53.6   1
       11 Phillips, Isa             18 St. Andrew Technical        53.9
       12 Stephens, Leon            18 ST. Jago High               54.0
       13 Baker, Elleston           18 Jamaica College             54.1
       14 Sharp, Romaine            18 St. Andrew Technical        54.3
       15 Tyrel, Phillipott         18 Pembrook Hall Comp.High     54.5
       16 Mckenzie, Kirkland        16 Bridgeport Comprehensive    54.6
       17 Williams, Leon            18 Camperdown High             54.7
       17 Brooks, Theodore          16 Clan Carthly Comp. High     54.7
       19 Bedward, Rhasaan          18 Excelsior High School       55.0
       19 Williams, Oral            18 Tacius Golding High         55.0
       21 Thomas, Harriet M         18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive   55.2
       21 Mills, Shawn              18 ST. Jago High               55.2
       21 Walters, Terrel           16 Pembrook Hall Comp.High     55.2
       24 Lynch, Lenroy             18 Yallahs Comprehensive       55.4
       25 King, Michael             18 Yallahs Comprehensive       55.6
       26 Jones, Dwight M           18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive   55.8
       26 Bareland, Adrian          18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive   55.8
       28 Ford, Ryon                16 Morant Bay High             56.0
       29 Brown, Alfred             18 Tacius Golding High         56.3
       29 Ford, Orlando             16 Seaforth High               56.3
       31 Foster, Adrian            18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive   56.6
       32 Kinghorn, Marlo           18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL         56.9
       33 Marvin, Danvers           18 Excelsior High School       57.0
       34 Nesbeth, Garfield         18 Campion College             57.3
       34 Jarrett, Ricordo          16 Pembrook Hall Comp.High     57.3
       36 Facey, Devon              19 Jamaica College             57.8
       37 Smith, Damion             18 Yallahs Comprehensive       57.9
       38 Brown, Sheldon            19 Bog Walk Comprehensive      58.5
       39 Luthor, Jessie            18 Camperdown High             58.6
       40 Roberts, Kirk             18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL         58.8
       41 Morgan, Kevin             18 Tacius Golding High         59.5
       42 Porter, Christopher       16 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE         59.8
       42 Powell, Timar             18 Campion College             59.8
       44 Spencer, Jermaine         18 Campion College           1:00.0
       45 Downie, Mario             18 St. Andrew Technical      1:01.1
       46 Whyte, John               18 Tacius Golding High       1:01.5
       47 Thomas, Andrew            14 Dinthill Technical High   1:02.5
       48 Edwords, Jason            18 St. Andrew Technical      1:04.9

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 40
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                      Event 82 Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Cole, Nyolia              14 Holmwood Technical High   25.7  10
         2 Rowe, Tracey              14 Holmwood Technical High   25.9   9
         3 Duncan, Sherline          14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 26.0   8
         4 Clarke, Trude-ann         13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       26.1   7
         5 Campbell, Anna-kay        14 St. Andrew High School    26.2   6
         6 Dunbar, Chris-Ann         14 Queens High School        26.3   5
         7 Facey, Tamika             14 ST. Jago High             26.5   3.50
         7 Martin, Kayann            14 Camperdown High           26.5   3.50
         9 Wright, Shana-Kay         14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       26.7   2
        10 Stewart, Kerry-Ann        14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    26.8   0.50
        10 Williams, Susanna         14 ST. Hugh's High School    26.8   0.50
        12 McGregor, Monique         14 Queens High School        26.9
        12 Greeves, Latoya           14 Queens High School        26.9
        12 Pinnock, Sherene          14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 26.9
        12 Martell, Janieka          14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       26.9
        16 Mason, Keydene            14 ST. Jago High             27.0
        17 McClaymont, Katherine     14 Holmwood Technical High   27.1
        17 Willock, Tashana          14 ST. Jago High             27.1
        19 Spaulding, Priscilla      14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       27.2
        20 Parsons, Shauna           14 ST. Jago High             27.3
        20 Sanderson, latoya         14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 27.3
        20 Shacklewood, Jacouline    14 Camperdown High           27.3
        23 Ramsay, Julene            13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       27.4
        24 Taylor, Mishka            14 HAILE SELASSIE            27.5
        24 Small, Nicole             14 Calabar Junior High       27.5
        24 Knight, Claudia           13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       27.5
        27 Rennals, Paula            14 Wolmers Girl's School     27.6
        27 Blake, Nadiesha           14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 27.6
        27 Gibson, Tasha             14 Herbert Morison Technical 27.6
        27 Clarke, Tissania          14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       27.6
        27 smith, Phillicia          14 Queens High School        27.6
        27 Smith, Nardia             14 St. Andrew High School    27.6
        27 Davis, Sudian             14 ST. Jago High             27.6
        34 Hart, Janice              14 Calabar Junior High       27.7
        34 Rose, Sherine             14 Camperdown High           27.7
        34 Malcolm, Natasha          14 Camperdown High           27.7
        37 Channer, Nicola           15 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    27.9
        37 Simpson, Stephanie        14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    27.9
        37 Davey, Rochelle           14 Holy Childwood High Schoo 27.9
        40 Walters, Chantel          14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    28.0
        40 Patterson, Nickoda        14 ST. Jago High             28.0
        42 Smith, Roxanne            14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       28.1
        43 Miller, Princena          13 Morant Bay High           28.2
        43 Rose, Shernette           14 Camperdown High           28.2
        43 Francis, Patrice          13 Immaculate Conception     28.2
        46 Francis, Tamara           14 ST. Jago High             28.3

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 41
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                Event 82 Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        46 Welds, Reshonee           13 Montego Bay High School   28.3
        46 Richards, Nordia          14 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      28.3
        49 Lewis, Donnette           14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       28.4
        50 Heath, Latoya M           14 St. Andrew High School    28.7
        51 Lamonth, Alexia           14 Holy Childwood High Schoo 28.8
        52 Forratt, Grace-Ann        14 Gaynstead Comprehensive   28.9
        52 Howe, Tonesha             14 Queens High School        28.9
        54 Taylor, Camile            14 Old Harbour High School   29.0
        55 Hamilton, Cloudine        14 Old Harbour High School   29.1
        55 Manning, Stacy-Ann        14 Queens High School        29.1
        55 Williams, Kimola W        14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 29.1
        55 Blake, Natoya             14 Merl Grove                29.1
        59 Levey, Nandi              14 Herbert Morison Technical 29.2
        59 Deslandes, Tashana        14 St. Mary College          29.2
        61 Douglas, Kelly-Ann        14 Old Harbour High School   29.3
        62 Campbell, Akene           14 Merl Grove                29.4
        62 McCarthy, Natalie         14 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      29.4
        64 Brown, Kenisha            14 Seaforth High             29.5
        64 Barnnett, Nekeisha        12 Calabar Junior High       29.5
        64 Bailey, Kadian            14 Tacius Golding High       29.5
        67 Thompson, Shernett        14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 29.6
        67 Mason, Sophia             14 St. Andrew Technical      29.6
        67 Powell, Roxanne           14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    29.6
        70 Osphall, Lisa             14 St. Andrew High School    29.7
        71 Bennett, Erica            16 Morant Bay High           29.8
        71 Essington, Georgia        14 Calabar Junior High       29.8
        71 Smith, Jodiann            12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    29.8
        74 Garth, Charlene           14 Campion College           29.9
        74 Lewis, Nicole             14 Queens High School        29.9
        74 Bernard, Shelly           14 Old Harbour High School   29.9
        77 Beckett, Lotoya           14 Calabar Junior High       30.0
        78 Jacobs, Fredol            14 Morant Bay High           30.2
        78 Linton, Rasheda           14 Merl Grove                30.2
        80 Creary, Shadekah          18 St. Andrew High School    30.3
        80 Campbell, Natoya          14 Wolmers Girl's School     30.3
        82 Mecky, Roxanne            14 Meadowbrook High School   30.6
        83 Klorrell, Tamika          14 Tacius Golding High       30.7
        84 mrown, Yanique            14 St. Andrew High School    31.1
        85 Janelle, Irving           14 Merl Grove                31.2
        86 Harrison, Jallian         14 Tacius Golding High       31.4
        87 Daley, Mitchell           14 St. Andrew High School    31.5
        88 Nicholson, Shakira        14 ST. Hugh's High School    32.2
        88 Francis, Kendria          14 Excelsior High School     32.2
        90 Golding, Francene         12 Holy Childwood High Schoo 32.9
        91 Duckett, Tamara           14 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   34.6

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 42
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                      Event 83 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Facey, Simone M           16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       25.5   9.50
         1 Campbell, Shanna-Kay      16 Queens High School        25.5   9.50
         3 Simpson, Sherone          16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    25.9   8
         4 Anderson, Nickisha        16 Herbert Morison Technical 26.1   7
         5 Smikle, Oniecia           16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       26.3   6
         6 Henry, Tresha             16 ST. Jago High             26.4   5
         7 Lowe, Marsha              16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    26.7   3.50
         7 Smith, Lisa-Ann           16 ST. Jago High             26.7   3.50
         9 Richards, Petrice         16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       26.9   1.50
         9 Geddes, Kedine            16 Tacius Golding High       26.9   1.50
        11 Gibbs, Colleen            16 ST. Jago High             27.0
        12 Sheskespoor, Kinesha      16 ST. Jago High             27.2
        12 Boothe, Yanique           15 Queens High School        27.2
        14 Robinson, Kacey-Ann       15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       27.3
        15 Smith, Kadian             16 Camperdown High           27.5
        16 Bailey, Sydia             16 Holy Childwood High Schoo 27.7
        17 Abraham, Kerry ann        16 Camperdown High           27.8
        18 Wilkins, Keva             15 Holmwood Technical High   27.9
        19 McEwon, Moneika           16 ST. Jago High             28.1
        20 Morgan, Tracy-ann         16 Seaforth High             28.2
        21 Black, Shauna             15 Yallahs Comprehensive     28.3
        22 Green, Kadian             16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    28.5
        22 Thompson, Natoya          16 Holmwood Technical High   28.5
        24 Ashman, Donnett D         16 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   28.7
        25 Bayle, Paulette           16 Queens High School        29.1
        26 Robinson, Tovia           16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       29.2
        26 Davis, Petakay            16 Excelsior High School     29.2
        28 Neil, Cheryl              16 Merl Grove                29.3
        29 Gray, Sadeika             15 Montego Bay High School   29.4
        30 Aukle, Peter-gayle        16 Merl Grove                30.0
        31 Flynn, Shamalee           15 Ferncourt High School     30.5
        32 Travers, Nicole           16 Merl Grove                30.7
        33 Miller, Kerine            16 St. Andrew Technical      31.3
        34 Franklyn, Felicia         12 Gaynstead Comprehensive   34.5
        35 Gallimore, Kemisha        16 Kellits High School       43.3

                      Event 84 Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Jarrett, Jovanee          18 ST. Jago High             25.5  10
         2 Wright, Kadian            16 Queens High School        25.7   9
         3 Debbian, Phillips         18 Seaforth High             25.8   7.50
         3 Smith, Faith              16 Holmwood Technical High   25.8   7.50

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 43
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                Event 84 Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         5 Richards, Colleen         16 ST. Jago High             25.9   6
         6 Brooks, Sheri-Ann         18 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    26.0   5
         7 Douglas, Kadian           15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       26.2   4
         8 Blake, Abbigayle          18 St. Andrew Technical      26.3   3
         9 Thompson, Kayon           18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       26.4   2
        10 Smalling, Kimberly        18 ST. Jago High             26.5   1
        11 Reid, Lorraine            16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    26.6
        12 Campbell, Paula           19 ST. Jago High             26.7
        12 Williams, Cecelia         18 St. Andrew High School    26.7
        12 Lewis, Tameka             18 Wolmers Girl's School     26.7
        15 Francis, Vinnette         15 Kellits High School       26.8
        16 Francis, Shanique         18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  27.0
        17 Davis, Sherice            18 St. Andrew Technical      27.1
        18 Maitland, Tansea          16 Tacius Golding High       27.4
        19 Williams, Jodian          18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 27.5
        20 McLachlan, Theresa        18 ST. Jago High             27.6
        21 Edwards, Tanisha          18 St. Andrew Technical      27.8
        22 Thomas, Monique M         18 St. Andrew High School    27.9
        23 Giscombe, Shamarie        18 St. Andrew High School    28.5
        24 Harry, Simone             18 St. Andrew High School    28.8
        25 Ramike, Renee             18 ST. Hugh's High School    29.0
        26 Occonor, Tasheka          18 St. Andrew Technical      29.3
        27 Gibson, Mitchell          18 Wolmers Girl's School     31.9

                    Event 86 Boys 11 & Under 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Rose, Ranaldo             11 Camperdown High           24.5  10
         2 Turner, Ramalo            11 Jamaica College           26.1   9
         3 Nelson, Odane             12 ST. Jago High             26.5   8
         4 Gordon, Romain            11 Jamaica College           26.9   6
         4 Rodney, Akeim             11 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        26.9   6
         4 McLean, Stephen           11 Kingston College          26.9   6
         7 Samuels, Fabio            11 Jamaica College           27.2   4
         8 Simpson, Dennis           13 Old Harbour High School   27.4   3
         9 Cummings, Kemar           99 Psalms Ave United         27.5   2
        10 Mason, Omar               11 Morant Bay High           27.6   1
        10 Duffus, Orlando           11 Jamaica College           27.6
        12 Allen, Nicholas           11 Morant Bay High           27.7
        13 Henry, Miguel             11 Morant Bay High           27.9
        13 Pennicote, Sandore        11 Camperdown High           27.9
        15 Folkes, Dwayne            22 Psalms Ave United         28.0
        16 Thompson, Fabian          11 Yallahs Comprehensive     28.2

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 44
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

              Event 86 Boys 11 & Under 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        16 Bailey, Daron             11 Morant Bay High           28.2
        18 Dixon, Andre              13 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      28.5
        18 Smith, Jermaine A         11 ST. Jago High             28.5
        18 Tennant, Javed            11 Kingston College          28.5
        21 Allen, Aaron              11 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      28.7
        21 Hutton, Paul              11 Kingston College          28.7
        23 Smith, Kodi               11 St. Mary College          28.9
        23 Lynch, Lawrence           11 Yallahs Comprehensive     28.9
        23 Riley, Orville            11 Bridgeport Comprehensive  28.9
        26 Rose, Ricardo             11 Kingston College          29.0
        27 Stewart, Keil             11 Kingston College          29.4
        28 Campbell, Okieno          11 Camperdown High           29.5
        29 Williams, Dwayne          11 Kingston College          29.7
        30 Davidson, Rohane          11 Wolmers Boy's School      29.9
        31 Graham, Garfield          11 Calabar Junior High       30.0
        32 Roberts, Marlon           11 Wolmers Boy's School      30.2
        33 Barnett, Christopher      11 Bridgeport Comprehensive  30.8
        34 Markland, Andre           11 Calabar Junior High       31.0
        35 Webley, Webton            11 Morant Bay High           31.2
        36 Brown, David              11 St Benedicts Primary      33.1
        36 McLeod, Haniford          11 Campion College           33.1
        38 Haughton, Marlon          22 Psalms Ave United         35.5

                       Event 87 Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Palmer, Matthew           13 Wolmers Boy's School      23.8  10
         2 Waite, Tyrone             15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 24.5   9
         3 Johnson, Rupert           13 Herbert Morison Technical 24.8   8
         4 Lynch, Sheldon            13 York Castle               24.9   7
         5 Ecclaston, Dwayane        13 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE       25.0   5.50
         5 McCaublry, Damion         13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       25.0   5.50
         7 Reid, Junior              13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  25.2   4
         8 Mattis, Collin            13 Camperdown High           25.3   2.50
         8 Pratt, Andre              13 Jamaica College           25.3   2.50
        10 Cain, Andre               13 Old Harbour High School   25.4   1
        11 Clarke, Shavar            13 York Castle               25.6
        11 Brown, Ronaldo            13 Calabar Junior High       25.6
        11 Bailey, Oniel             13 Holmwood Technical High   25.6
        11 Thompson, Kevin           13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        25.6
        15 Burgers, Kemar            13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  25.8
        16 Collins, Romaine          13 Jamaica College           26.2
        16 Johnson, Rajive           13 Herbert Morison Technical 26.2

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 45
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 87 Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        16 Burton, Rajiue            13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        26.2
        19 Ennis, Ochane             13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       26.4
        19 Margon, Deneis            13 Herbert Morison Technical 26.4
        21 Thompson, Monaire         13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  26.5
        22 Cooper, Kemar             13 Camperdown High           26.6
        22 Brooks, Adrian            13 Meadowbrook High School   26.6
        24 Douglas, Tamark           13 Camperdown High           26.7
        24 Allen, Leonard            13 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE       26.7
        24 Ellis, Sean               13 Kingston College          26.7
        24 Spence, Shane             13 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE       26.7
        28 Vassel, Collin            13 Bridgeport Comprehensive  26.9
        29 Miller, Andre             13 ST. GEORGES COLLEGE       27.0
        29 Ricketts, Marlando        13 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 27.0
        31 Taylor, Adrian            13 Camperdown High           27.1
        32 Turner, Oral              15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   27.2
        33 Smith, Hurasho            13 Gaynstead Comprehensive   27.4
        33 Brown, Othneil            13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       27.4
        33 Cardozo, Nicholas         13 Jamaica College           27.4
        36 Rowe, Everett             13 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       27.7
        37 Wright, Noel              15 St. Cathrine High         27.8
        37 Rhoden, Lowry             13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        27.8
        39 Goldbun, Sean             13 Meadowbrook High School   28.4
        40 Smith, Raskasa            13 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      29.9

                       Event 88 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Lee, Patrick              15 Jamaica College           22.9  10
         2 Reid, Sean                15 ST. Jago High             23.1   9
         3 Darby, David              15 Herbert Morison Technical 23.5   7.50
         3 Emmanuel, Kemar           15 Jamaica College           23.5   7.50
         5 Coombs, Travis            15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       23.7   6
         6 Elliot, Arnando           15 Holmwood Technical High   23.9   4.50
         6 Brown, Keil               15 Herbert Morison Technical 23.9   4.50
         8 Anderson, Terry           15 St. Mary College          24.0   2.50
         8 Graham, Greg              14 Morant Bay High           24.0   2.50
        10 Brown, Kemar M            15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       24.2   0.50
        10 nowler, Marlon            15 Jamaica College           24.2   0.50
        12 Crawford, Kemar           15 Seaforth High             24.3
        12 Lawrence, Marlon          15 ST. Jago High             24.3
        14 Lobban, Trevado           15 Jamaica College           24.4
        15 Nunes, Dervon             15 Herbert Morison Technical 24.5
        15 Morgan, Jermaine          15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    24.5

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 46
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                 Event 88 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        15 Brown, Ramone             15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   24.5
        18 Thomas, Herbert           15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       24.6
        19 Williams, Colin           15 ST. Jago High             24.7
        19 Taylor, Karma             15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       24.7
        19 Barrette, Alanzo          16 Clan Carthly Comp. High   24.7
        22 Golding, Rayon            15 Herbert Morison Technical 24.8
        23 McIntosh, Gavin           15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    24.9
        23 McKoy, Kemar              15 Camperdown High           24.9
        23 Clarke, Sheldon           15 Old Harbour High School   24.9
        23 Guthrie, Ricordo          15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   24.9
        27 Smith, Odel               15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    25.0
        27 Tyrel, Phillipott         18 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   25.0
        29 Sweeney, Rohan            15 HAILE SELASSIE            25.1
        30 Howe, Cyrano M            18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 25.2
        30 Facey, Kenroy             15 Holmwood Technical High   25.2
        30 Reid, kenroy              15 St. Mary College          25.2
        33 Greenwood, Orlando        16 Bridgeport Comprehensive  25.3
        33 Scott, Darian             15 Bridgeport Comprehensive  25.3
        35 Wilson, Davion            15 Clan Carthly Comp. High   25.4
        35 Wilson, Ryan              15 Camperdown High           25.4
        37 Clarke, Ricardo           15 Bridgeport Comprehensive  25.5
        38 Luthor, Jessie            18 Camperdown High           25.7
        38 Davis, Nicholas           15 St. Mary College          25.7
        38 Thompson, Gleintir        15 Seaforth High             25.7
        38 Robinson, Damon           14 Bridgeport Comprehensive  25.7
        42 Swaby, Jermain            15 St. Cathrine High         25.8
        43 Williams, Omar            15 Clan Carthly Comp. High   25.9
        43 Barrett, Kadieroy         15 Morant Bay High           25.9
        45 Forbs, Chris              18 St. Andrew Technical      26.0
        46 Simpson, Jermaine         15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 26.2
        46 Stephens, Raphel          15 St. Andrew Technical      26.2
        46 Mason, Jermain            15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   26.2
        49 Morrison, Damion          15 St. Andrew Technical      26.4
        50 Gayle, Nicholas           15 Dinthill Technical High   26.5
        50 Bernard, Nolan            15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       26.5
        52 Ricketts, Denton          15 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   27.4
        53 Brooks, Shanar            15 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      29.9
        54 Afflick, Oraine           15 HAILE SELASSIE            30.6

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 47
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                       Event 89 Boys 16-18 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Mullings, Steve           18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       22.0  10
         2 Martin, Richardo          18 Jamaica College           22.6   9
         3 Barton, Jermaine          18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       22.8   7
         3 Reid, Orlando             18 Holmwood Technical High   22.8   7
         3 Williams, Oral            18 Tacius Golding High       22.8   7
         6 Williams, Dwight          16 ST. Jago High             23.0   5
         7 Allen, Jermaine           18 Jamaica College           23.1   3.50
         7 Thompson, Richardo        18 Excelsior High School     23.1   3.50
         9 Plummer, Yhann            16 Holmwood Technical High   23.2   1.50
         9 Huggins, Norvel           18 Jamaica College           23.2   1.50
        11 Hutton, Winston           18 Camperdown High           23.3
        12 Thomas, Kevin             18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       23.4
        12 Phillips, Hardley         18 Morant Bay High           23.4
        14 Staple, Kevin             16 Holmwood Technical High   23.5
        14 Anderson, Nevaldo         16 Jamaica College           23.5
        14 Russell, Jason            18 Holmwood Technical High   23.5
        17 Russell, Rohan            15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       23.6
        18 Brown, Alton              18 Camperdown High           23.7
        18 Johnson, Keron            18 Dinthill Technical High   23.7
        20 Hinds, Headley            15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       23.8
        21 Blackwood, Kemar          15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       23.9
        21 King, Michael             18 Yallahs Comprehensive     23.9
        21 Wright, Decasmo           18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  23.9
        24 Stewart, Lanzel           18 Herbert Morison Technical 24.0
        25 Augustus, Ramone          18 St. Mary College          24.1
        26 Roache, Ryan              18 Herbert Morison Technical 24.3
        27 Walters, Terrel           16 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   24.4
        27 Brooks, Theodore          16 Clan Carthly Comp. High   24.4
        27 Clarke, Desmond           16 Excelsior High School     24.4
        27 Ford, Orlando             16 Seaforth High             24.4
        31 Carter, Clive             15 Holmwood Technical High   24.6
        32 Smith, Tennison           18 Camperdown High           24.8
        33 Douglas, Owen             18 Tacius Golding High       25.0
        33 Johnson, Omar             16 Seaforth High             25.0
        35 Roberts, Kirk             18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       25.2
        36 Kinghorn, Marlo           18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       25.3
        36 Whyte, John               18 Tacius Golding High       25.3
        38 Tucker, Nastro            18 Yallahs Comprehensive     25.4
        39 Williams, Winston         22 Psalms Ave United         25.5
        39 Brown, Ewan               18 Seaforth High             25.5

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 48
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                       Event 90 Men's 20+ 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Duhaney, Dwayne           22 GC Foster COLLEGE         22.3  10
         2 Williams, Sean            22 GC Foster COLLEGE         22.6   9

                    Event 91 Girls 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Smith, Julia              12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       27.0  10
         2 Watson, kaleen            12 Holmwood Technical High   27.3   9
         3 Daydreon, Coleman         12 Wolmers Girl's School     27.4   8
         4 Crystal, Robinson         12 Holmwood Technical High   27.6   7
         5 Wright, Latoya            12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       27.8   5.50
         5 Stewart, Sharneta         12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       27.8   5.50
         7 Mills, Carla-Kay          12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       27.9
         8 Huntley, Mellanie         12 St. Andrew High School    28.1   4
         9 Samuels, Nastashia        12 Immaculate Conception     28.2   2.50
         9 Henry, Samantha           13 Queens High School        28.2   2.50
        11 Melbourne, Latisha        12 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      28.3   0.50
        11 Dorman, Kelly             12 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       28.3
        11 Linton, Latoya            12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    28.3   0.50
        14 Curtin, Sadianne          12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    28.5
        14 Dawkins, Icahma           12 St Benedicts Primary      28.5
        14 Burke, Tavia B            12 St. Andrew High School    28.5
        17 Nation, Lantanya          12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 28.6
        18 Walker, RuthAnn           12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 28.7
        18 Green, Saleena            12 St. Andrew High School    28.7
        20 Biggs, Nackesha           12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 28.8
        20 Dene, Diana               12 Queens High School        28.8
        20 Reid, Philippa            12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 28.8
        23 Daley, Trisha             13 Queens High School        29.0
        23 Brown, Jhanell            14 St. Cathrine High         29.0
        25 Dayley, Deiandre          12 Immaculate Conception     29.1
        25 Smith, Judian             14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    29.1
        27 Martindale, Anita         12 Queens High School        29.2
        27 Gayle, Krystal            12 ST. Jago High             29.2
        27 Mungo, T'Sawa             12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    29.2
        30 Francis, Sasha            12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 29.4
        30 Cooper, Charlene          12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 29.4
        30 Waugh, Dicoda             12 St. Andrew High School    29.4
        30 Hutchinson, Sherika       12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    29.4
        34 Davis, Karesha            12 Calabar Junior High       29.5
        35 Garricks, Debbiann        12 ST. Jago High             29.6
        35 Grey, Nydia               12 Gaynstead Comprehensive   29.6
        35 Mulling, Sasha-Gaye       12 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    29.6

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 49
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

              Event 91 Girls 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        38 Thomas, Kareen            13 Montego Bay High School   29.7
        38 Bolge, Aquina             12 Meadowbrook High School   29.7
        40 Smith, Kimona             12 Morant Bay High           29.8
        40 Morrison, Anna-kay        12 Camperdown High           29.8
        42 Desouza, Abigail          12 Wolmers Girl's School     29.9
        43 Anderson, Melissa         12 Queens High School        30.0
        43 Clarke, Shanieka          11 Mona High School          30.0
        43 Cox, Junelle              12 ST. Hugh's High School    30.0
        46 Lawe, Sherice             12 Pembrook Hall Comp.High   30.1
        46 Linton, Kymone            12 Merl Grove                30.1
        48 Campbell, Stacy           12 Holy Childwood High Schoo 30.2
        48 Reid, Camoy               13 Queens High School        30.2
        50 Edwards, Simone           12 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      30.3
        50 Cole, Racquel             12 Wolmers Girl's School     30.3
        52 Johnson, Jhenelle         12 Morant Bay High           30.4
        53 Bruce, Tracey             12 ST. Hugh's High School    30.5
        53 Williams, Vereen          12 Montego Bay High School   30.5
        53 Griffiths, Shauna         12 Gaynstead Comprehensive   30.5
        53 Graham, Niosha            12 Wolmers Girl's School     30.5
        57 Gordon, Talsia            12 ST. Jago High             30.6
        57 Gayle, Natasha            12 St Benedicts Primary      30.6
        57 Thompson, Nikier          16 St. Mary College          30.6
        60 Spencer, Alafia           12 Queens High School        30.8
        60 Bolton, Shakerna          13 Yallahs Comprehensive     30.8
        60 Farquharson, Shanita      12 Red Hills All Age         30.8
        63 Bennette, Kadian          12 Camperdown High           30.9
        63 Moodie, Maxine            12 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        30.9
        63 Shaw, Jodian              12 Seaforth High             30.9
        66 Watson, Rothann           12 St Benedicts Primary      31.1
        67 Williams, Dominique       12 Immaculate Conception     31.2
        67 Osbourn, Rae              14 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        31.2
        69 Barton, Felicia           14 Red Hills All Age         31.4
        69 Stewart, Camille          14 Red Hills All Age         31.4
        69 Edwards, Aida             12 Meadowbrook High School   31.4
        69 Smalling, Latanya         12 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 31.4
        73 Vas, Renee                12 Holy Childwood High Schoo 31.5
        73 Latore, Shanelle          12 Immaculate Conception     31.5
        75 Edwards, Tamara           12 Morant Bay High           31.6
        75 McNaught, Ray-lee         12 Camperdown High           31.6
        77 Barrett, Malika           12 Holy Childwood High Schoo 31.7
        78 Brown, Ruchell            12 Wolmers Girl's School     31.8
        79 McDonald, Deandra         12 Wolmers Girl's School     32.0
        80 Morgan, Shamore           12 Morant Bay High           32.1
        81 Mitchell, Adene           13 Holy Childwood High Schoo 32.3
        82 Bennett, Sherinna         12 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      32.4
        83 Wright, Tanya             11 Calabar Junior High       32.5

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 50
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

              Event 91 Girls 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
        84 Richards, Akilah          13 Queens High School        33.0
        84 Kennedy, Rendy            12 Holy Childwood High Schoo 33.0
        86 Anderson, Goldiana        12 ST. Hugh's High School    33.4
        87 Smith, Shasha-Gaye        13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        33.6
        88 Henriques, Crital         12 Immaculate Conception     33.7
        89 Robotham, Melisa-Kaye     11 Montego Bay High School   35.1
        90 Blake, Tara               12 Immaculate Conception     35.3

                       Event 97 Men's 20+ 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Chambers, Kempes          22 GC Foster COLLEGE         51.4  10
         2 Webby, Dwayne             22 GC Foster COLLEGE         51.7   9
         3 Collins, Andre            22 GC Foster COLLEGE         52.4   8
         4 Myers, Dalton             22 UWI                       54.6   7
         5 Bailey, Corin             22 UWI                       54.8   6
         6 Malcolm, Marlon           22 GC Foster COLLEGE         56.5

                     Event 98 Girls 13-14 1,500 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Smith, Kerene             14 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       5:04.5  10
        2 Richards, Jadian          14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:10.0   9
        3 Samuels, Doraine          14 ST. Jago High             5:12.8   8
        4 Powell, Cassandra         14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       5:19.5   7
        5 McKenzie, Arusha          14 St. Andrew High School    5:19.8   6
        6 Kerr, Sasha               14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:21.2   5
        7 Johnson, Latoya           14 St. Andrew High School    5:22.8   4
        8 Smith, Tanisha            14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       5:23.4   3
        9 Thomas, Tamika            14 Tacius Golding High       5:29.2   2
       10 Smith, Zandy              14 ST. Jago High             5:29.3   1
       11 Bell, Stacyann            14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       5:29.5
       12 Whittle, Maureen          14 Tacius Golding High       5:30.8
       13 Grant, Shelleyann         14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:35.5
       14 Clarke, Kemisha           14 Kellits High School       5:36.4
       15 Henry, Tracy M            14 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:39.4
       16 Edwards, Tamara           12 Morant Bay High           5:46.9
       17 Jackson, Anna-Kay         15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    5:47.1
       18 Thompson, Clardine        14 Morant Bay High           6:03.8
       19 Jones, Kadian             14 Camperdown High           6:04.5

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 51
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

               Event 98 Girls 13-14 1,500 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
       20 Barton, Felicia           14 Red Hills All Age         6:14.9
       21 Clarke, Melissa           14 Tacius Golding High       6:20.2
       21 McKenzie, Kerry-Ann       13 Yallahs Comprehensive     6:20.2
       23 Barnes, Anoula            14 Red Hills All Age         6:25.4
       24 Baxter, Shanique          12 Red Hills All Age         6:37.4
       25 Lewis, Tiffany            12 St. Andrew High School    6:50.9

                     Event 99 Girls 15-16 1,500 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Maye, Nicola M            16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:09.3  10
        2 Mckenzie, Lorain          16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:10.0   9
        3 Morris, Beverly M         16 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:13.7   8
        4 Anderson, Keneisha        15 Holmwood Technical High   5:17.9   7
        5 Pilache, Mellicia         16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       5:23.6   6
        6 Whittle, Nadine           16 Tacius Golding High       5:24.8   5
        7 Brown, Kareina            16 ST. Jago High             5:25.7   4
        8 Beckford, Tasheika        16 Morant Bay High           5:25.9   3
        9 Whyte, Tamara             16 Holmwood Technical High   5:26.6   2
       10 Grandison, Sacha-kay      16 Camperdown High           5:35.5   1
       11 Wade, Tashieka            16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       5:36.1
       12 Woodhouse, Kerry-Ann      16 Tacius Golding High       5:55.6
       13 Scafe, Melone             14 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    6:06.1
       14 Bryan, Tenesha            16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    6:07.6
       15 Jones, Kerry-Ann          16 Tacius Golding High       6:08.0
       16 Hall, Sherone             15 Central High (May Pen)    6:12.8

                     Event 100 Girls 17-18 1,500 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Barnett, Tonice           18 Queens High School        5:01.1  10
        2 Denton, Anetia            15 Holmwood Technical High   5:02.8   9
        3 Mckenzie, Kiesha          18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       5:03.6   8
        4 Smith, Nicola             16 Holmwood Technical High   5:06.6   7
        5 Chambers, Althea          18 ST. Jago High             5:08.0   6

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 52
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

                   Event 102 Boys 14 & Under 1,500 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Foster, Shane             16 Bog Walk Comprehensive    4:56.3  10
        2 Allen, Keneil             14 Tacius Golding High       5:01.6   9
        3 Porter, Enrique           15 Red Hills All Age         5:09.6   8
        4 Whittle, Rayon            14 Tacius Golding High       5:16.4   7
        5 Phillips, Livingston      13 Yallahs Comprehensive     5:16.6   6
        6 Walker, Kenroy D          13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        5:16.7   5
        7 Rose, Cornel              13 JOHN MILLS ALL AGE        5:20.4   4
        8 Bartley, Oraine           14 Tacius Golding High       5:21.7   3
        9 Grant, Boyd               11 Morant Bay High           5:23.0   2
       10 McLeod, Stephen           14 Tacius Golding High       5:25.5
       11 Smith, Michael            14 Tacius Golding High       5:27.1
       12 Freckleton, Chevon        13 Yallahs Comprehensive     5:35.0   1
       13 Brown, Royston            11 Red Hills All Age         5:36.1
       14 Smith, Okeino             13 PAPINE COMPREHENSIVE      5:52.6
       15 Nesbeth, Marlon           11 Morant Bay High           5:54.5
       16 Leeshue, Michael          14 Tacius Golding High       5:57.9
       17 Folkes, Daniel            13 Red Hills All Age         5:58.7

                     Event 103 Boys 15-16 1,500 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 James, Clayton            16 St. Mary College          4:33.5  10
        2 Daley, Richard            15 Calabar High School       4:35.7   9
        3 Bill, Allan               15 HAILE SELASSIE            4:35.9   8
        4 Thompson, Oraine          15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    4:38.0   7
        5 Clarke, Dwight            15 Holmwood Technical High   4:38.2   6
        6 Todd, Jermaine            15 Yallahs Comprehensive     4:38.7   5
        7 Delisser, Paul            15 ST. Jago High             4:43.3   4
        8 McFarlane, Ricardo        15 ST. Jago High             4:43.9   3
        9 Smith, Garfield           15 Jamaica College           4:44.5   2
       10 Ross, Jeffery             15 Bog Walk Comprehensive    4:44.7   1
       11 Commings, Tomar           15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 4:44.9
       12 Lynch, Lionel             15 Old Harbour High School   4:49.0
       13 Blackwood, Rommel         16 Jamaica College           4:50.3
       14 Jachson, Orane            18 St. Cathrine High         4:52.4
       15 Berrick, Andrew           15 Kellits High School       4:54.5
       16 Kenroy, Mulllings         15 Holmwood Technical High   4:56.0
       17 Bryan, Audley             15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       4:57.9
       18 Clarke, Rodney            15 ST. Jago High             4:58.3
       19 Fuller, Richard           15 Dinthill Technical High   5:00.2
       20 Smith, Dane               15 St. Mary College          5:03.1
       21 Morgan, Rayon             15 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 5:03.4
       22 Edmand, Ryan              15 Seaforth High             5:03.7

Jamaica College                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                    OVALTINE                            Page 53
                                JC INVITATIONAL
                      Jamaica College - Saturday 06/01/01

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

               Event 103 Boys 15-16 1,500 Meter Dash (Continued)

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
       23 Smith, Cornell            15 Camperdown High           5:05.4
       24 Minto, Dwight             15 St. Mary College          5:07.6
       25 Craig, Jason              15 Tacius Golding High       5:08.7
       26 Osbourne, Kenyatta        15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       5:10.0
       27 Mumplaisir, Jean          15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       5:16.3

                     Event 104 Boys 17-19 1,500 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/01/01

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME   PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====
        1 Jackson, Mashel           22 GC Foster COLLEGE         4:10.1  10
        2 Taylor, Greagon           18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 4:12.0   9
        3 Nelson, Marlon            18 Tacius Golding High       4:12.2   8
        4 Grant, Jermaine           18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  4:21.1   7
        5 Fritz, Kirk               18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       4:25.3   6
        6 Pinnock, Marvin           17 ST. Jago High             4:26.2   5
        7 Whitter, Keton            22 UWI                       4:27.8   4
        8 Bailey, Conrad M          18 Edwin Allen Comprehensive 4:28.8   3
        9 Robinson, Omarco          18 Yallahs Comprehensive     4:29.2   2
       10 Chung, Nester             18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH       4:29.4   0.50
       10 Powell, Melbourne         15 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       4:29.4   0.50
       12 Taylor, Maurice           16 Jamaica College           4:29.6
       13 Lawson, Lerone            18 Holmwood Technical High   4:33.7
       14 Lawrence, Orville         16 Bridgeport Comprehensive  4:35.7
       15 Green, Lesroy             16 Bridgeport Comprehensive  4:39.9
       16 Drysdale, Rohan           18 Morant Bay High           4:40.1
       17 Tyson, Jonas              18 HAILE SELASSIE            4:40.3
       18 Edwards, Lamar            18 Tacius Golding High       4:40.5
       19 Deslandes, Jermaine       19 St. Mary College          4:43.7
       20 Watson, Nicholas          22 GC Foster COLLEGE         4:45.5
       21 Gordon, Marlon            16 Bog Walk Comprehensive    4:47.3
       22 Hall, Orlando             18 OBERLIN HIGH SCHOOL       4:48.5
       23 Clarke, Garfield          18 Dinthill Technical High   4:50.9
       24 Grant, Jerome             18 Tacius Golding High       4:51.1
       25 Brown, Rawl               18 Seaforth High             4:51.8
       26 King, Marlon              18 Kellits High School       4:52.6
       27 Grey, Matthew             18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  4:54.1
       28 Stewart, Harvelle         18 Tacius Golding High       4:54.4
       29 Dorman, Andray            18 Dinthill Technical High   4:57.1
       30 Fisher, Norval            18 Tacius Golding High       5:15.7
       31 Myres, Damion             18 Bridgeport Comprehensive  5:15.9
       32 Facey, Rhoan              18 Tacius Golding High       5:35.4