Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Results - Development Meet
National Stadium
December 19, 1998

Boys

Class 1 = born Sept 1 , 1979 - Aug 31 , 1982
Class 2 = born Sept 1 , 1982 - Aug 31 , 1984
Class 3 = born Sept 1 , 1984 - Aug 31 , 1985
Class 4 = born after Sept 1 , 1985
 
Shotput
150 m
300 m
600 m
1000 m
60 m
Shotput Open

Nicholas Matthews Mead. 8.07m 7.27m 8.27m
Gerome Wright Mead. foul foul 8.08m
Jerome Davis JAMBISCO foul foul 9.10m
Kerron Beckford Calabar foul foul foul
Leighton Osbourne Calabar 9.09m 9.46m foul
Elton Coombs JC 10.62m 11.07m 10.59m
Maurice Smith Calabar 11.26m 12.03m 12.08m
Yekuno Livingston JC 10.63m 9.40m 11.11m
Mark Smith Police 8.62m 7.78m 7.89m
Francis Romiccie STATHS 9.41m 9.02m foul
Kirk Grant St Jago 9.94m 10.12m 10.16m
Jeffrey Medley St Jago 8.56m 8.21m 8.15m
Rishawn Buckle STATHS 7.09m foul foul
Gregory Douglas St Jago 6.96m foul foul
Rohan Ferguson JC 13.45m 12.84 12.71
Orville Byfield KC 11.83m 11.84m 12.47m
Kevin Bennett Pop Star 10.90m foul 11.24m
Carl Page JAMBISCO 10.71m 11.05m foul
Hector Chambers Yallahs 6.35m foul 5.95m
Decoada Wright Bridgeport foul 7.58m foul

3000 m
Open
Clifford Campbell St Jago  09:47.0
Clive Green St Jago  10:09.2
C Watson Meadowbrook  10:13.0
Ian Mallabre Calabar  10:24.5
Jermaine Smith Calabar  10:31.7
D Brown Paisley A/A  11:55.1
 
Shotput
150 m
300 m
600 m
1000 m
60 m
150 m
 
Class 4
Heat 1
Durran Kerr St Jago 19.3
Andrew Thomas Dinthill 19.5
Audley Allen JC 20.5
Dwight Anderson Yallahs 20.8
Dane Dickson Calabar A/A 21.0
Kimani Gentles Holy Trinity 22.0
 
Heat 2
Kemar Coley St Jago 19.1
David Powell JC 19.7
Nigel Bolton Paisley A/A 20.1
Donique Thompson JC 20.9
Jermaine Jackson Calabar 21.2
Damian Forbes JC 22.6
 
Heat 3
Veejay Wright St Jago 19.4
Mekay Fowler JC 20.3
Andre McCarthy Calabar A/A 20.8
Orane Gordon Calabar 21.8
Kenniel Bennett Bridgeport 22.3
Shane Spence St Georges 25.5
 
Class 3
Heat 1
Rayoa Coke Calabar JH 18.5
Tesha Latty St Georges 18.8
Jason Martin Calabar 19.3
Trevardo Labbon JC 19.5
Leebert Frankson Meadowbrook 19.6
Nashai Rowe Wolmers 19.6
Andre Morris Camperdown 20.3
 
Heat 2
Uriel Nelson Bridgeport 18.9
Oneil Jackson Calabar 19.2
Gregory Brooks Calabar JH 19.5
Wilton Malcolm Yallahs 19.8
Wilson Willocks JC 19.9
Andre Williams Meadowbrook 20.2
Oneil Simms Camperdown 20.5
 
Heat 3
Jermaine McDermott Calabar 17.5
Damian Adris Calabar JH 18.1
Duane Downer St Jago 18.3
Winston Keyes Camperdown 19.3
Richard Frankson Wolmers 19.6
Damian Scott Bridgeport 20.3
 
Heat 4
Jevon Edwards Yallahs 19.7
Andre Morris JC 20.0
Hilkiah Jones Calabar JH 20.5
Giovanni White Camperdown 21.1
Christopher Campbell Wolmers 22.0
 
Class 2
Heat 1
Winston Smith JC 17.0
Michael Hutton St Georges 17.6
Howard Wright Calabar 17.9
Fabian Whyte St Jago 18.1
Jermaine Seivwright Dunoon 18.3
Tennyson Smith Camperdown 18.5
Kenard Thompson Camperdown 19.1
Leon Cameron Yallahs 20.1
 
Heat 2
Ricardo Brown JC 17.4
Dwon Blake Meadowbrook 18.4
Alton Brown Camperdown 18.5
O'gey Perry XLCR 18.8
Nicholas Gong St Georges 19.3
Jahirie Dawkins Dunoon 19.5
Sinclair Henry STATHS 19.5
Dwayne Anderson Yallahs 20.5
 
 
 
Heat 3
Deshawn Farquharson JC 17.6
Keron McKoy Dinthill 17.7
Omar Coke Dunoon 18.1
Albert Clennon XLCR 18.4
Sidney Bennett Meadowbrook 18.8
Kemar Tyrell STATHS 19.4
Carlton Rowe St Georges 19.6
Delroy Lynch Yallahs 19.9
 
Heat 4
Domoy Brown Dunoon 17.5
David Kitson Meadowbrook 17.9
Huntley Hutton Dunoon 18.2
Nigel Dennis JC 18.5
Nicholas King Yallahs 18.9
Brian Coates Calabar 20.2
 
Heat 5
Ricardo Francis Calabar 18.2
Rangin Ricketts KTHS 18.5
Andre Ennis St Jago 18.8
Kaneka Stewart Dunoon 19.2
Nelvaldo Anderson JC 20.0
Martin Welcome Dunoon 20.3
 
Heat 6
Marlo Mendez JC 18.2
Damion Anderson Dinthill 18.4
Avinashe Anderson Dunoon 18.6
Patrick Bogle Bridgeport 18.8
Horace Cole Camperdown 19.4
Andre Bowen Calabar 19.9
 
Heat 7
Radcliffe Burrell XLCR 17.8
Lemar Lodge JC 17.9
Ryan Wedderburn Dunoon 18.4
Jerome Brown Camperdown 18.7
Omar Adams Dinthill 19.1
John Johnson Calabar 21.1
 
Heat 8
Leonard McLean Calabar 17.2
Ricardo Martin JC 17.4
Orion Nicely Camperdown 17.6
Decosme Wright Bridgeport 17.8
Damion Hinds Dunoon 18.1
Ottash Valentine Dinthill 18.3
 
Class1
Heat 1
Patrick Drysdale Wolmers 16.5
Jodi Muschette Dunoon 16.7
Matthew McLeish STATHS 17.0
Gayon Wilson Bridgeport 17.4
Ricardo Thompson XLCR 17.6
Nicholas Matthews Meadowbrook 18.0
Kevin Williams Yallahs 18.2
C Chung JC 18.4
 
Heat 2
Kimani Martin St Georges 16.9
Damion Swaby Dinthill 17.2
Ronald Jackson STATHS 17.4
Corey Grant St Jago 17.7
Neil Stephens St Jago 18.1
Dave Dunkley Dunoon 18.4
Yolando Lewis JC 18.9
Omar Dennis XLCR 19.4
 
Heat 3
Davion Spence St Jago 16.8
Ricardo Coleman Dinthill 17.3
Kimani McLeod KTHS 17.6
Andre Minto Calabar 18.4
Stafford Ottey Dunoon 18.9
Dwayne Burnside Meadowbrook 19.3
C Forbes STATHS 19.6
 
Heat 4
Omar Hall Meadowbrook 16.8
Keron Williams JC 17.0
Christopher Johnson St Jago 17.2
Terrence Ellis St Jago 17.4
Norton Wright Dinthill 17.5
Kirk Stephens STATHS 17.6
Shawn Williams St Georges 17.9
 
Heat 5
Gary Smith Meadowbrook 16.4
Andre Douglas Meadowbrook 16.5
Damion Daniels St Jago 17.1
Andre Bliss St Jago 18.2
 
Open
Roy Bailey Unattached 15.8
Martin Ross GC Foster 16.1
Kevin Monteque GC Foster 16.5
Kemal Thompson Unattached 16.7
Rohan Brooks GC Foster 16.9
Anlami Shaw Unattached 17.2
Karim McHorgh Exed 18.4
Damion Brown GC Foster 18.5
 
Shotput
150 m
300 m
600 m
1000 m
60 m
300m

Class 4
Heat 1
Kemar Coley St Jago 41.8
Damion Forbes JC 43.2
Andrew Thomas Dinthill 45.0
Kenneil Bennett Bridgeport 45.2
C Neil Campion 46.3
D Brissett Wolmers 49.7
 
Heat 2
R Cooke Calabar JH 43.9
Audley Allen JC 45.8
Ryan Reeves Wolmers 47.8
Shane Spence St Georges 48.1
Dwayne Tracey Dinthill 49.3
B Hanson Campion 49.5
Heat 3
  40.7
  42.4
  42.7
  43.2
  44.3
  44.6
  44.9
 
Class 3
Heat 1
Aston Johnson Bridgeport 38.5
Dwayne Higgins JC 38.9
Jermaine McDermott Calabar 39.3
Jermaine Gordon St Jago 39.5
L Cameron Yallahs 43.1
A Williams Meadowbrook 43.3
 
Heat 2
Tesfa Latty St Georges 39.8
Duane Downer St Jago 40.7
Fabian Welch St Jago 41.4
Oneil Jackson Calabar 42.2
Uriel Nelson Bridgeport 42.4
Wilton Malcolm Yallahs 42.7
 
Heat 3
Sean Reid St Jago 38.8
Mario Clarke St Jago 41.2
Winston Keyes Camperdown 41.4
Andre Morris JC 41.7
J Green Campion 42.2
J Bryant Yallahs 42.3
D Smith Bridgeport 42.5
 
Heat 4
Oshane Reid St Jago 38.3
O Ricketts Calabar 41.2
Jason Martin Calabar 41.5
Leonard McLeggon St Jago 43.0
Trevardo Lobban JC 44.5
Oneil Simms Camperdown 47.9
 
Class 2
Heat 1
Winston Smith JC 35.6
Dwight Williams St Jago 37.3
Dwon Black Meadowbrook 37.6
Michael Hutton St Georges 37.8
Leonard McLean Calabar 38.8
Kaneka Stewart Dunoon 40.5
 
Heat 2
Decosme Wright Bridgeport 37.0
Courtney Simpson St Jago 37.2
Domoy Brown Dunoon 37.5
Orion Nicely Camperdown 37.7
Ricardo Martin JC 38.2
Nigel Hibbert Calabar 38.4
 
Heat 3
Lamar Hickson St Jago 37.2
Ricardo Brown JC 37.9
Rangin Ricketts KTHS 38.3
Ottash Valentine Dinthill 39.6
Jermaine Seivwright Dunoon 40.0
A Bennett Meadowbrook 40.7
 
Heat 4
Keron McKoy Dinthill 36.9
Jermaine Jones St Jago 37.6
L Baker JC 37.8
Howard Wright Calabar 38.1
Omar Coke Dunoon 38.4
J Spencer Camperdown 39.3
 
Heat 5
Iuanda Dawkins Bridgeport 37.8
K Causwell JC 38.2
David Kitson Meadowbrook 41.4
Radcliffe Burrell XLCR nt
Andre Bowen Calabar nt
Robert Nicely St Jago nt
 
Heat 6
Damion Anderson Dinthill 37.8
Deshawn Farquharson JC 38.0
Patrick Bogle Bridgeport 38.5
Iane Thomas Yallahs 39.2
Dwayne Jarrett St Jago 40.6
Ricardo Francis Calabar 40.8
 
Heat 7
Damion Brown St Jago 37.7
Lemar Lodge JC 38.9
Omar Adams Dinthill 40.3
Ryan Wedderburn Dunoon 40.8
Delroy Lynch Yallahs 42.1
Brian Coates Calabar 43.6
 
Heat 8
K McKenzie Bridgeport 38.2
Nigel Dennis JC 38.8
Dixley Simms JC 39.3
Jerome Brown Camperdown 39.7
Huntley Hutton Dunoon nt
 
Heat 9
Dwayne Drummond St Jago 37.5
Damion Hinds Dunoon 37.8
Tennyson Smith Camperdown 39.3
Marlo Mendez JC 39.6
Alton Brown Camperdown 39.9
 
Heat 10
Avinashe Anderson Dunoon 40.1
Horace Cole Camperdown 40.7
Nelvaldo Anderson JC 41.3
Kenard Thompson Camperdown 41.8
 
Class 1 and Open
Heat 1
David Lloyd Camperdown 35.3
Andre Collins GC Foster 35.7
Richard Nicely St Jago 36.0
S Anderson Bridgeport 37.4
Cornell Collins Yallahs 37.6
Errol Brown Dinthill 37.8
Vaughn Shirley KTHS 38.3
 
Heat 2
Kevin Monteque GC Foster 35.5
Davion Spence St Jago 35.8
Maurice Smith Calabar 36.3
D Clarke JC 36.5
Christopher McKenzie Camperdown 37.1
Jodi Muschette Dunoon 37.8
Terryon Loague Yallahs 39.5
 
Heat 3
Patrick Drysdale Wolmers 35.3
Dwight Mighty St Jago 35.5
Bevin Surgeon STATHS 37.2
Steve Plummer Dinthill 37.6
O Morris St Georges 37.9
C Chung JC 38.6
Sandy Edwards Yallahs 41.3
 
Heat 4
K Martin St Georges 36.0
D Willams Camperdown 36.5
Marvin Essor Dinthill 36.9
Corey Grant St Jago 37.3
Ricardo Thompson XLCR 37.9
 
Heat 5
Andre Douglas Meadowbrook 35.7
Damion Davis Camperdown 36.0
Christopher Johnson St Jago 36.5
Gary Wallen Bridgeport 36.8
Matthew McLeish STATHS 37.2
Kevin Williams Yallahs 37.9
 
Heat 6
Damion Swaby Dinthill 35.6
D Campbell XLCR 35.7
Damion Brown GC Foster 36.3
Terrence Ellis St Jago 36.5
Kirk Stephens STATHS 37.8
T McDonald Camperdown 38.2
 
Heat 7
Rohan Brooks GC Foster 35.5
Jermaine Allen Camperdown 35.7
Leon Stephens St Jago 36.1
Ricardo Coleman Dinthill 37.3
Nickoy Roach STATHS 37.5
Kimani McLeod KTHS 40.5
 
Heat 8
Damion Daniels St Jago 35.7
Aggrey Morris Campion 36.5
Norton Wright Dinthill 36.8
H Ashley XLCR 37.1
Ronald Jackson STATHS 38.5
D McFarlane Yallahs 40.9
 
Heat 9
Marvin Williams St Jago 36.1
Devon Wright Dinthill 36.9
Courtney McDermoth STATHS 37.2
M Morisson Camperdown 37.3
Shawn Williams St Georges 38.1
 
Shotput
150 m
300 m
600 m
1000 m
60 m
600m

Class 4
Kirk Allen St Jago 01:46.0
Shawn Rennis St Georges 01:51.0
Lloyd Byfield Calabar JH 01:51.3
Dwayne Tracey Dinthill 01:51.5
Jermaine Rapley Calabar JH 01:54.7
Ryan Reeves Wolmers 01:55.9
Heron Benjamin Calabar JH 01:56.1
Kemal Gentles Holy Trinity 02:10.3
 
Class 3
Heat 1
Garfield Smith JC 01:29.0
Sean Reid St Jago 01:34.3
Brenton Powell John Mills 01:36.7
Christopher Lai Calabar 01:38.1
Andrew Crawford JC 01:38.6
Jermaine Dixon John Mills 01:42.9
Ricardo Smellie Calabar JH 01:44.9
Oneil Gayle Dinthill 01:45.2
Sheldon Herlock Yallahs 01:45.7
 
Heat 2
Dwayne Higgins JC 01:28.4
Jermaine Gordon St Jago 01:28.6
Aston Johnson Bridgeport 01:31.9
Oshane Reid St Jago 01:32.4
Omar Ricketts Calabar 01:38.1
Michael Brown JC 01:41.0
Fabian Welch St Jago 01:42.1
Mario Clarke St Jago 01:43.4
Jayeen Wright Bridgeport 01:48.1
 
Class 2
Heat 1
Sekou Clarke JC 01:24.7
Gregory Little STATHS 01:25.3
Jerome Howell JC 01:25.8
Damion Moodie Camperdown 01:26.1
Iuanda Dawkins Bridgeport nt
Markland Hamilton St Georges nt
Dwight Williams St Jago nt
Maurice Taylor JC nt
Shannon Dick Yallahs nt
Aldin Jones XLCR nt
 
Heat 2
Dwayne Drummond St Jago 01:28.9
Damion Brown St Jago 01:29.3
Courtney Peterkin JC 01:30.6
Iane Thomas Yallahs 01:32.5
Damion Hussey Calabar 01:33.9
Marvin Danvers XLCR 01:34.4
Herdly Brown JC 01:34.7
Wesley Watson Meadowbrook 01:35.0
 
Heat 3
Jermaine Grant STATHS 01:34.7
Courtney Simpson St Jago 01:37.2
Jermaine Jones St Jago 01:37.7
Dixley Simms JC 01:38.0
Dwight Henry Yallahs 01:38.2
Ryan Cargill Yallahs 01:38.4
Clarence Carter XLCR 01:40.2
Gadwin Musokwa JC 01:49.9
 
Class 1
Heat 1
Marshall Jackson JC 01:21.0
Andre Collins GC Foster 01:22.1
Dwight Duhaney Yallahs 01:22.8
Nicholas Anderson Dinthill 01:23.2
Paul Murphy Camperdown 01:24.1
Kevro Seivwright Bridgeport 01:24.7
Devon Wright Dinthill 01:25.1
Marvin Williams St Jago 01:26.2
Andre Murphy GC Foster 01:28.6
 
Heat 2
Dwight Mighty St Jago 01:24.3
Leon Stephens St Jago 01:25.0
Errol Brown Dinthill 01:26.0
Nickoy Roache STATHS 01:26.8
Vaughn Shirley KTHS 01:29.3
Gary Maxwell Yallahs 01:33.6
Jodie Smith JC 01:35.2
Dave Dunkley Dunoon 01:35.4
Marco Robinson Yallahs 01:35.7
Sandy Edwards Yallahs 01:40.1
 
Heat 3
Bevin Surgeon STATHS 01:26.4
Steve Plummwer Dinthill 01:26.8
Marvin Essor Dinthill 01:27.2
Cornell Collins Yallahs 01:28.7
Delvin Campbell XLCR 01:29.1
Dwayne Lee Holy Trinity 01:31.4
Showayne Edwards Yallahs 01:33.4
Jermaine Smith Calabar 01:35.2
 
Heat 4
Courtney McDermott STATHS 01:26.6
Michael Campbell Camperdown 01:26.8
Devon Facey JC 01:29.1
Jeffrey Medley St Jago 01:29.4
Garfield Downer XLCR 01:29.6
Terryon Loague Yallahs 01:31.0
Elvis Watkins Yallahs 01:32.0
Mark Bowen GC Foster 01:33.8
Lincoln Richardson Dinthill 01:34.9
Narada Fearon St Georges 01:35.6
 
Shotput
150 m
300 m
600 m
1000 m
60 m
1000m
 
Class 4
Dimitri Vernon Calabar 03:14.9
D Gould St Georges 03:18.7
Dwayne Tracey Dinthill 03:28.7
Shawn Rennis St Georges 03:31.8
K Duncan Paisley A/A 03:37.1
R Beckford Calabar 03:42.9
 
Class 3
Jermaine Grant STATHS 02:46.2  actually Class 2
Ian Malabre Calabar 02:56.7  actually Class 2
R Grant Calabar 03:05.3
J Soutar Camperdown 03:10.8
R Smellie Calabar 03:15.1
Sheldon Herlock Yallahs 03:16.1
 
Class2
Heat 1
Rohan Daley Wolmers 02:39.4
Jerome Howell JC 02:42.4
Delorme Grant St Jago 02:48.0
K Smith Wolmers 02:49.9
Maurice Taylor JC 02:52.4
Courtney Peterkin JC 02:54.9
 
Heat 2
Fabian Matthews St Jago 02:47.7
Marvin Pinnock St Jago 02:48.6
Ryan Cargill Yallahs 02:52.7
F Currie Bridgeport 02:55.0
Wesley Watson Meadowbrook 02:56.0
Herdly Brown JC 03:00.0
 
Class 1
Heat 1
Marshall Jackson JC 02:34.1
Nicholas Anderson Dinthill 02:39.8
Dwight Duhaney Yallahs 02:42.2
Kevro Seivwright Bridgeport 02:44.4
D Barrett JC 02:50.1
Andre Murphy GC Foster 02:52.7
 
Heat 2
Jeffrey Wallace JC 02:44.4
D Holy Holy Trinity 02:46.9
Devon Facey JC 02:47.2
M Bowen GC Foster 02:50.9
Elvis Watkins Yallahs 02:53.8
O Robinson Yallahs 02:57.2
 
Shotput
150 m
300 m
600 m
1000 m
60 m

TO DOWNLOAD THE ABOVE RESULTS AS EXCEL SPREADSHEET